We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Monroe Street in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Monroe Street is $177,456. The average property tax on Monroe Street is $2,166/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Monroe Street area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Street and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Monroe Street in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Monroe Street is $177,456. The average property tax on Monroe Street is $2,166/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Monroe Street area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$208,900 est.
$2,549/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$169,700 est.
$2,071/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$221,500 est.
$2,703/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$193,200 est.
$2,358/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$188,500 est.
$2,300/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 313 Monroe St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$165,900 est.
$2,025/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$166,300 est.
$2,030/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$179,600 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$152,100 est.
$1,856/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$167,400 est.
$2,043/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$167,200 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$175,000 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$160,100 est.
$1,954/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$159,200 est.
$1,943/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$211,800 est.
$2,585/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$152,900 est.
$1,866/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.8K sq ft
Average Value
$177,456
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Allen Glen Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,142,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baythorne Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $308,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appalachian Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $209,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $178,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcona Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $305,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Monroe St in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
10.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
7.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 29
714 W Main St
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
550a Gettysburg Road
Mechanicsburg, PA
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Allen Township Fire Department
104 Gettysburg Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe St area is White at 91.8% followed by Black at 2.9%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.