We found 43 addresses and 48 properties on Monroe Drive in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Monroe Drive is $173,703. The average property tax on Monroe Drive is $2,910/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Monroe Drive area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 48 properties on Monroe Drive in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Monroe Drive is $173,703. The average property tax on Monroe Drive is $2,910/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Monroe Drive area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5 acres
Built in 1997
$78,458 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 units
$24,300 est.
$416/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
5 acres
Built in 2000
$120,260 est.
$2,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
3.72 acres
1 bath
Built in 1962
$96,821 est.
$1,608/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 units
$9,720 est.
$167/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
4.34 acres
Built in 1984
$94,515 est.
$1,571/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.85 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$202,394 est.
$3,347/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1999
$62,148 est.
$1,064/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.03 acres
Built in 2013
$217,988 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$239,822 est.
$3,970/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.25 acres
2 baths
Built in 2015
$286,840 est.
$4,775/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$156,193 est.
$2,585/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$107,114 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$206,002 est.
$3,403/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$340,262 est.
$5,643/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$166,697 est.
$2,765/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.26 acres
2 baths
Built in 2004
$275,892 est.
$4,563/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 baths
$121,789 est.
$2,018/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
2 baths
Built in 2004
$274,706 est.
$4,556/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$206,837 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.9 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$169,063 est.
$2,799/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 baths
$128,188 est.
$344/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$275,000 est.
$4,809/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
1 bath
Built in 1982
$169,079 est.
$2,791/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.63 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$234,816 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 baths
$153,219 est.
$2,534/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
2 baths
Built in 1982
$231,940 est.
$3,830/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.67 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$185,913 est.
$3,080/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$349,763 est.
$5,777/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.7 acres
3 baths
Built in 1959
$279,823 est.
$4,662/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$299,276 est.
$4,937/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.65 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$163,330 est.
$2,702/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 baths
Built in 1977
$357,442 est.
$5,900/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
2 baths
$165,437 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.42 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$179,416 est.
$2,979/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$187,285 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$229,939 est.
$3,799/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
Built in 2004
$146,811 est.
$2,431/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$192,807 est.
$3,405/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$278,781 est.
$4,614/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$228,686 est.
$3,779/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
66.4K sq ft
Average Value
$173,703
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camino Real Rd, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $113,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $65,649 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Ln, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $42,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benson Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $111,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Backacre Rd, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $153,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 532.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandon Rd, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $77,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,318,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cully Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,009,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kite Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $948,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonecreek Cir, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $861,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Ct, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $850,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $848,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Peterson Regional Medical Center
551 Hill Country Drive
Kerrville, TX
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Schreiner University
2100 Memorial Blvd
Kerrville, TX
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Barclay S Roost (TA73)
Kerrville, TX
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Valero Corner Store 538
321 Sidney Baker St S
Kerrville, TX
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
91101 South Sheppard Rees Rd. (tx13540-A)
Kerrville, TX
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ingram Volunteer Fire Department
215 Hwy 39
Ingram, TX
8.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe Dr area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 26.2%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 26.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.7% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.