We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Monroe Drive in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Monroe Drive is $141,958. The average property tax on Monroe Drive is $3,484/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Monroe Drive area is $69,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Monroe Drive in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Monroe Drive is $141,958. The average property tax on Monroe Drive is $3,484/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Monroe Drive area is $69,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$146,710 est.
$3,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$145,110 est.
$3,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$147,130 est.
$3,565/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$164,530 est.
$3,499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$146,620 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$136,510 est.
$3,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$145,830 est.
$3,774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,300 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$149,770 est.
$3,872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$138,610 est.
$3,366/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,000 est.
$3,400/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$156,960 est.
$3,794/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$150,140 est.
$3,634/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$149,160 est.
$3,612/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$159,650 est.
$3,916/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$151,810 est.
$3,904/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$142,060 est.
$3,447/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$124,550 est.
$3,039/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$128,320 est.
$3,134/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$141,870 est.
$3,511/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$123,670 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$144,940 est.
$3,563/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$145,810 est.
$3,754/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$140,300 est.
$3,406/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$146,330 est.
$3,546/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$114,830 est.
$2,813/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$134,740 est.
$3,276/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$153,590 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$141,958
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camellia Cir, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $100,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $442,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | De Haviland Ave, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $112,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Cir, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $115,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bogart Cir, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $85,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $65,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Link Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,717,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,472,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 67 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $1,461,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Stone Gap Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,080,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $867,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cockrell Hill Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $781,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
1.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
5323 Harry Hines Blvd
Dallas, TX
20.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
14.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Winco 124
800 S Cockrell Hill Rd
Duncanville, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
807 East Wheatland
Duncanville, TX
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Duncanville Fire Department
1530 S Main St
Duncanville, TX
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe Dr area is Black at 41.4% followed by White at 29.4%. In terms of education, 33.4% have Some College followed by 25.4% with High School. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 41.4% Black, 26.5% Hispanic, 29.4% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 19.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.4% Some College, 25.4% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.5% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 13.2% Single with Kids, 14.8% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.