We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Monroe Avenue in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Monroe Avenue is $125,974. The average property tax on Monroe Avenue is $4,204/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Monroe Avenue area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Monroe Avenue in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Monroe Avenue is $125,974. The average property tax on Monroe Avenue is $4,204/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Monroe Avenue area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.57 acres
Built in 2002
$313,637 est.
$10,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1975
$231,228 est.
$7,379/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1997
$200,167 est.
$6,388/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1979
$204,560 est.
$6,528/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1997
$195,984 est.
$6,254/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1987
$330,997 est.
$10,562/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1974
$214,913 est.
$6,858/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1970
$172,976 est.
$5,520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1988
$234,783 est.
$7,492/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$5,990 est.
$183/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1998
$217,214 est.
$6,931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2009
$231,646 est.
$7,392/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2011
$224,534 est.
$7,165/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1979
$140,870 est.
$4,495/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 2014
$188,350 est.
$6,010/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1963
$56,264 est.
$1,796/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$106,568 est.
$3,401/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1989
$72,893 est.
$2,326/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1969
$63,271 est.
$2,019/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 2003
$64,317 est.
$2,053/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$10,144 est.
$324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$76,135 est.
$2,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1966
$126,438 est.
$4,035/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$68,187 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1960
$30,851 est.
$985/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1973
$57,101 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2010
$174,440 est.
$5,567/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1969
$13,491 est.
$431/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1965
$45,702 est.
$1,459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1990
$67,873 est.
$2,166/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1965
$49,467 est.
$1,579/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1968
$44,761 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1950
$48,525 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1994
$123,092 est.
$3,928/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.1K sq ft
Average Value
$125,974
Largest Lot
2.57 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clinton Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $165,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Springs Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $220,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $270,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boise Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $199,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carriage Hill Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $301,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denver Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $163,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $664,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgeton Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $624,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbus Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $562,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mantua Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $515,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $424,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Friesian Ct, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $414,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Underwood Memorial Hospital
509 N Broad St
Woodbury, NJ
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
9.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Thomas Browne Airpark (61NJ)
Glassboro, NJ
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 398
400 Bridgeton Pike
Mantua, NJ
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Mantua Paulsboro Rd (088094)
Mount Royal, NJ
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mantua Volunteer Fire Company No 1
42 Main St
Mantua, NJ
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe Ave area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.