Street

Monroe Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Get Access to Property Information
Monroe Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (7)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Monroe Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Monroe Avenue is $21,841. The average property tax on Monroe Avenue is $4,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Monroe Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Monroe Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Monroe Avenue is $21,841. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

******** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.13 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$5,311/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2285 Monroe Ave. This property was built in 1979 on a 0.13 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,311/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

********* *****

******* *****

***** *********

FEATURES

672 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1957

$2,140/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2275 Monroe Ave. This property was built in 1957 on a 0.14 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,140/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

********* *******

******* ******

**** ********

FEATURES

855 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$2,396/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2266 Monroe Ave. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.14 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,396/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

****** *****

******** *****

********** *****

FEATURES

888 sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1979

$4,994/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2265 Monroe Ave. This property was built in 1979 on a 0.21 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,994/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

*** ******

******** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$5,152/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2257 Monroe Ave. This property was built in 1978 on a 0.19 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,152/yr.

Who lives at 2257 Monroe Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2257 Monroe Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** ********

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1983

$4,201/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

******* ***********

******* ***********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$5,904/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.6K sq ft

Average Value

$21,841

Biggest House

1.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.26 acre

Nearby Streets to Monroe Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Barnstaple Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $21,976 Avg. Lot Size 2.5K sq ft
Street Name Argyle Way, Bensalem, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $20,250 Avg. Lot Size 2.4K sq ft
Street Name Ashton Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $30,185 Avg. Lot Size 24.4K sq ft
Street Name Adler Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $31,190 Avg. Lot Size 8.7K sq ft
Street Name Alexis Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $21,100 Avg. Lot Size 3.7K sq ft
Street Name Blanche Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $107,637 Avg. Lot Size 63.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,317,375 Avg. Lot Size 801.1K sq ft
Street Name Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $668,256 Avg. Lot Size 275.7K sq ft
Street Name Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $634,308 Avg. Lot Size 292.6K sq ft
Street Name Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $608,891 Avg. Lot Size 354.9K sq ft
Street Name Street Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 146 Avg. Value $567,275 Avg. Lot Size 221K sq ft
Street Name Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $539,923 Avg. Lot Size 376.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Monroe Ave in Bensalem, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Monroe Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Monroe Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Bucks County Specialty Hospital

3300 Tillman Drive
Bensalem, PA

1.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

13.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Flying W (N14)

Lumberton, NJ

22.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Produce Junction-Bensalem

2901 Knights Rd
Bensalem, PA

0.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers, LLC

Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA

1.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Nottingham Fire Department

3420 Street Rd
Bensalem, PA

2.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Monroe Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Monroe Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search