Street

Monastery Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650

Get Access to Property Information
Monastery Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (50)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 50 addresses and 50 properties on Monastery Drive in Latrobe, PA. The average price for real estate on Monastery Drive is $30,503. The average property tax on Monastery Drive is $3,148/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Monastery Drive area is $64,391. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monastery Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 50 addresses and 50 properties on Monastery Drive in Latrobe, PA. The average price for real estate on Monastery Drive is $30,503. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.89 acres

Built in 1982

$26,400 est.

$2,725/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1526 Monastery Dr. This property was built in 1982 on a 1.89 acres lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $2,725/yr.

FEATURES

2.1 acres

Built in 1999

$95,670 est.

$9,873/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1511 Monastery Dr. This property was built in 1999 on a 2.1 acres lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $9,873/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.45 acre

Built in 1950

$11,250 est.

$1,161/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1507 Monastery Dr. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.45 acre lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $1,161/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

1.1 acres

Built in 1959

$22,010 est.

$2,272/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1482 Monastery Dr. This property was built in 1959 on a 1.1 acres lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $2,272/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.49 acre

$17,290 est.

$1,785/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1471 Monastery Dr. The estimated property taxes are $1,785/yr.

Who lives at 1471 Monastery Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1471 Monastery Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** ********

**** ****

***** *******

FEATURES

0.26 acre

Built in 1950

$11,080 est.

$1,144/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* *****

******** *******

**** ****

FEATURES

0.27 acre

$11,550 est.

$1,192/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.77 acre

$12,170 est.

$1,256/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

***** ****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.2 acres

Built in 1983

$33,470 est.

$3,454/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.44 acre

$28,890 est.

$2,982/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** ****

***** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

0.36 acre

$13,250 est.

$1,368/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$43,980 est.

$4,539/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

**** *********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$17,990 est.

$1,857/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$14,190 est.

$1,465/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

Built in 1976

$40,490 est.

$4,179/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** *****

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.31 acre

$34,880 est.

$3,600/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

0.31 acre

Built in 1979

$32,510 est.

$3,355/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *************

****** ******

******** ****

****** *************

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$13,040 est.

$1,346/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** *******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.24 acre

$16,090 est.

$1,661/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** *****

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$17,960 est.

$1,854/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.26 acre

$17,630 est.

$1,820/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$15,060 est.

$1,555/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

********* *******

**** **********

**** *********

FEATURES

0.26 acre

$21,500 est.

$2,219/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

********** ******

********* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.26 acre

$16,390 est.

$1,692/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** ********

****** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$17,800 est.

$1,837/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

***** ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.26 acre

$17,270 est.

$1,783/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

******** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$37,120 est.

$3,831/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

******** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.32 acre

$20,400 est.

$2,106/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.26 acre

$22,490 est.

$2,321/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

******** *****

***** ********

* ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

Built in 1958

$23,610 est.

$2,437/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

***** *********

***** *****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$26,120 est.

$2,696/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

******* *******

****** ****

FEATURES

0.38 acre

$29,260 est.

$3,020/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ********

******** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$14,120 est.

$1,458/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.34 acre

Built in 1954

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** *****

****** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$15,680 est.

$1,619/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

********** ********

***** ****

****** ********

FEATURES

0.29 acre

$26,410 est.

$2,726/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

****** *****

**** **********

FEATURES

0.35 acre

Built in 1958

$24,680 est.

$2,547/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

***** *****

******** *********

FEATURES

28.87 acres

$13,200 est.

$1,363/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

********* *******

********** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.9 acre

$19,050 est.

$1,966/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ****

***** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1.9 acres

Built in 1956

$48,780 est.

$5,034/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ****

***** *******

* *******

FEATURES

0.42 acre

Built in 1975

$24,530 est.

$2,532/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ******

******* *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$10,090 est.

$1,042/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *****

***** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.5 acre

$7,720 est.

$797/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

******* *****

******* *******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.47 acre

Built in 1951

$21,830 est.

$2,253/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

1 acre

$10,230 est.

$1,056/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

* ********

***** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.55 acre

Built in 1940

$10,630 est.

$1,097/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

**** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

4 acres

$14,950 est.

$1,543/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* ******

FEATURES

0.57 acre

Built in 1922

$2,090 est.

$216/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.77 acre

$10,120 est.

$1,045/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

****** ****

FEATURES

6.56 acres

Built in 1996

$450,180 est.

$46,455/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

56.2K sq ft

Average Value

$30,503

Largest Lot

28.87 acres

Nearby Streets to Monastery Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 1st Ave, Latrobe, PA Properties 35 Avg. Value $15,675 Avg. Lot Size 7.7K sq ft
Street Name Anthony Way, Latrobe, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $23,543 Avg. Lot Size 14.3K sq ft
Street Name Beechwood Dr, Latrobe, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $22,426 Avg. Lot Size 12.5K sq ft
Street Name Cindy Ln, Latrobe, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $14,582 Avg. Lot Size 57.5K sq ft
Street Name Cemetery Rd, Latrobe, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $21,601 Avg. Lot Size 72.2K sq ft
Street Name 4th Ave, Latrobe, PA Properties 64 Avg. Value $13,842 Avg. Lot Size 8.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Turnberry Cir, Latrobe, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $139,808 Avg. Lot Size 209.8K sq ft
Street Name Bay Hill Dr, Latrobe, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $132,978 Avg. Lot Size 242.8K sq ft
Street Name Sharkys Dr, Latrobe, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $112,530 Avg. Lot Size 27.1K sq ft
Street Name Winnie Way, Latrobe, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $110,675 Avg. Lot Size 34.3K sq ft
Street Name Woodbridge Dr, Latrobe, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $110,515 Avg. Lot Size 112.9K sq ft
Street Name Masters Ln, Latrobe, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $84,781 Avg. Lot Size 45.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Monastery Dr in Latrobe, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Monastery Dr in Latrobe, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Monastery Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Excela Health Latrobe Hospital

One Mellon Way
Latrobe, PA

4.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Pittsburgh Greensburg

150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA

13.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Dunlea Airpark (PN66)

New Alexandria, PA

15.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 10972

1008 Latrobe Thirty Plz
Latrobe, PA

0.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Longo Media Group Incorporated DBA = Wcns Radio Station

Twr 3 - On Dirt Rd 2 Mi S
Latrobe, PA

2.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Youngstown Vfd

238 Main St
Youngstown, PA

1.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Monastery Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Monastery Dr area is White at 95.2% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 39.6% have High School followed by 29.2% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.5% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.2% Some College, 39.6% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 34.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search