We found 18 addresses and 20 properties on Momrow Court in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Momrow Court is $286,630. The average property tax on Momrow Court is $9,354/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Momrow Court area is $66,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Momrow Court and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 20 properties on Momrow Court in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Momrow Court is $286,630. The average property tax on Momrow Court is $9,354/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Momrow Court area is $66,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Momrow Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$379,259 est.
$8,297/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1987
$533,333 est.
$12,370/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.82 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$478,519 est.
$10,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1979
$444,444 est.
$9,808/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$370,370 est.
$3,292/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 16 Momrow Ct, Albany, NY 12204? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$459,259 est.
$10,652/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$466,667 est.
$10,324/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$432,593 est.
$9,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$564,000 est.
$13,081/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$474,815 est.
$10,513/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$459,259 est.
$10,652/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$451,852 est.
$9,980/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$559,259 est.
$12,971/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$469,630 est.
$10,392/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$494,519 est.
$11,470/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1979
$447,259 est.
$10,374/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$466,667 est.
$11,247/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$444,444 est.
$9,808/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.3K sq ft
Average Value
$286,630
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedford Sq, Albany, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $805,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belvidere Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $192,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ayre Dr, Albany, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $125,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue B , Albany, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $139,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnard Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $169,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barry Ct, Albany, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $137,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crossgates Mall Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,399,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 654.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fuller Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $14,245,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patroon Creek Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,001,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 279K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $11,353,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $6,609,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneil Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,401,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Momrow Ct in Albany, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Albany Memorial Hospital
600 Northern Boulevard
Albany, NY
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
4.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Rensselaer County (5B7)
Troy, NY
13.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Albany Meat Farm Corp/ideal Food Basket
100 Broadway
Menands, NY
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
End Of Glenmore Rd
North Greenbush, NY
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Menands Fire Department
250 Broadway
Menands, NY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Momrow Ct area is White at 54.4% followed by Black at 23.9%. In terms of education, 28.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27% with Some College. 54.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 23.9% Black, 10.9% Hispanic, 54.4% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 28.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.0% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 8.2% 40-49, 18.4% 30-39, 19.9% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Married with Kids, 18.6% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 54.2% Non-Family.