We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Mohawk Lane in Yorktown Heights, NY. The average price for real estate on Mohawk Lane is $62,362. The average property tax on Mohawk Lane is $10,722/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Mohawk Lane area is $141,238. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mohawk Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Mohawk Lane in Yorktown Heights, NY. The average price for real estate on Mohawk Lane is $62,362. The average property tax on Mohawk Lane is $10,722/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Mohawk Lane area is $141,238. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mohawk Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$69,700 est.
$12,199/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$73,200 est.
$11,627/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$66,000 est.
$13,437/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.12 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$63,100 est.
$10,133/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$62,700 est.
$6,521/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 30 Mohawk Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.16 acres
3 baths
Built in 1976
$58,200 est.
$10,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$52,950 est.
$9,339/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.42 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$66,300 est.
$13,499/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$56,900 est.
$9,950/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.03 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$75,100 est.
$15,223/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$61,900 est.
$12,026/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.24 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$65,000 est.
$8,634/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$55,200 est.
$12,332/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$61,350 est.
$10,255/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$57,000 est.
$12,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.98 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$55,450 est.
$10,153/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.95 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$60,200 est.
$11,293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$63,300 est.
$11,253/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.03 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$64,400 est.
$10,133/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.93 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$54,850 est.
$10,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$67,600 est.
$12,128/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.95 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$55,000 est.
$9,563/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$62,500 est.
$11,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$56,100 est.
$9,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$63,200 est.
$14,109/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$70,100 est.
$9,367/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$63,400 est.
$4,630/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.96 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$54,550 est.
$9,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$69,600 est.
$11,232/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.96 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$54,650 est.
$9,787/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$65,400 est.
$10,781/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46.3K sq ft
Average Value
$62,362
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cypress Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $37,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carpenter Pl, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $45,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carol Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $9,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $25,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $8,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Challinor Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $10,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Tomahawk St, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $147,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ward Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $109,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Supple Way, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $104,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mancini Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $100,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moore Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $99,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mahopac Ave, Yorktown Heights, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $98,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mohawk Ln in Yorktown Heights, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
9.7 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5054
100 E Lake Blvd
Mahopac, NY
5.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mohawk Ln area is White at 81.2% followed by Hispanic at 9.5%. In terms of education, 26.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.5% with Graduate Degree. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 2.9% Black, 9.5% Hispanic, 81.2% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.5% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 19.5% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 7.0% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 22.5% Non-Family.