We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Mockingbird Lane in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Mockingbird Lane is $91,404. The average property tax on Mockingbird Lane is $2,106/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mockingbird Lane area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mockingbird Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Mockingbird Lane in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Mockingbird Lane is $91,404. The average property tax on Mockingbird Lane is $2,106/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mockingbird Lane area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mockingbird Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$135,722 est.
$3,154/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$149,144 est.
$3,418/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
$126,706 est.
$2,940/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$133,787 est.
$3,066/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$115,595 est.
$2,684/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$133,094 est.
$3,085/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$136,415 est.
$3,129/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$117,760 est.
$2,636/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1976
$107,251 est.
$2,401/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
$100,051 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1976
$86,382 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,639 est.
$2,433/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$130,500 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$112,118 est.
$2,510/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$27,407 est.
$743/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$95,943 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1976
$61,499 est.
$1,473/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$31,488 est.
$842/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1975
$58,191 est.
$1,487/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
1.75 baths
$57,573 est.
$1,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1965
$85,303 est.
$1,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1965
$82,321 est.
$1,867/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1965
$82,275 est.
$1,883/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1965
$78,272 est.
$1,773/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1965
$65,725 est.
$1,491/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$86,245 est.
$1,957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1965
$52,502 est.
$1,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
$58,900 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 2001
$63,574 est.
$1,424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1967
$61,744 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$91,404
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Ridge St, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $179,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catalpa Ct, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $222,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cathedral Ct, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $274,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chickasaw Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $173,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood St, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $14,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catawba Loop, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $207,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Xing, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,278,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heights Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $806,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Lion Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $595,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $567,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospector Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $545,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
20.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Salado (73TA)
Salado, TX
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sam Food Mart 2
2300-B Indian Trail
Harker Heights, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nolanville Fire Department
100 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mockingbird Ln area is White at 51.5% followed by Hispanic at 22.2%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 20.5% with Bachelors Degree. 29.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 16.3% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 51.5% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.7% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 13.4% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.