We found 58 addresses and 59 properties on Mistwood Lane in North Aurora, IL. The average price for real estate on Mistwood Lane is $69,490. The average property tax on Mistwood Lane is $6,422/yr. The average household income in the Mistwood Lane area is $100,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mistwood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 59 properties on Mistwood Lane in North Aurora, IL. The average price for real estate on Mistwood Lane is $69,490. The average property tax on Mistwood Lane is $6,422/yr. The average household income in the Mistwood Lane area is $100,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mistwood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$225,153 est.
$6,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$192,156 est.
$5,799/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$199,050 est.
$6,029/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$192,756 est.
$5,320/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$237,297 est.
$7,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$194,049 est.
$5,862/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$187,434 est.
$5,142/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$249,558 est.
$7,710/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$201,510 est.
$6,110/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$196,314 est.
$5,937/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$239,133 est.
$7,363/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$241,947 est.
$7,457/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$193,491 est.
$4,209/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$179,961 est.
$5,393/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$183,396 est.
$5,507/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$196,980 est.
$5,460/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$178,125 est.
$4,832/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$186,300 est.
$5,604/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$191,205 est.
$6,367/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$243,972 est.
$7,524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$208,542 est.
$6,345/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$178,254 est.
$5,336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$179,124 est.
$5,365/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$205,164 est.
$6,232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$187,413 est.
$5,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$247,065 est.
$7,768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$231,417 est.
$7,237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$224,070 est.
$6,479/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$217,266 est.
$6,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$201,393 est.
$6,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$253,623 est.
$7,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$210,174 est.
$6,517/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$218,736 est.
$6,807/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$184,983 est.
$5,662/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$232,629 est.
$7,278/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$211,998 est.
$6,375/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$252,645 est.
$7,957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$197,595 est.
$4,467/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$232,629 est.
$7,278/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$227,046 est.
$6,580/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$215,757 est.
$6,706/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$247,065 est.
$8,378/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$197,595 est.
$6,090/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$247,065 est.
$7,768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$253,749 est.
$7,994/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$187,953 est.
$5,763/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$233,685 est.
$7,314/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$227,046 est.
$7,089/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$195,099 est.
$5,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$214,662 est.
$6,669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$193,401 est.
$5,948/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$200,571 est.
$4,549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$235,038 est.
$7,970/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$257,829 est.
$8,133/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$205,326 est.
$6,963/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$183,396 est.
$6,219/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$69,490
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briar Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $58,238 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Creekside Ct, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $83,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Ave, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $52,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Crossing Ave, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,896 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Hidden Creek Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 135 | Avg. Value | $44,988 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Aster Ct, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $90,269 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Orchard Gateway Blvd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,399,007 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Overland Dr, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,554,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 299.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mitchell Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $955,953 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $866,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Blvd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $518,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randall Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $353,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Presence Mercy Medical Center
1325 N Highland Avenue
Aurora, IL
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Naper Aero Club (LL10)
Naperville, IL
13.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 33883a
2 S Lincolnway
North Aurora, IL
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
318 Butterfield Road (ch47-489a)
North Aurora, IL
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Batavia Fire Department Station 1
800 E Wilson St
Batavia, IL
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mistwood Ln area is White at 72.4% followed by Hispanic at 12.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Some College followed by 26.3% with High School. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Asian, 6.5% Black, 12.7% Hispanic, 72.4% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 23.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 26.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.3% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.2% Non-Family.