We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Mission Hill Road in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Mission Hill Road is $183,615. The average property tax on Mission Hill Road is $2,885/yr and the average house or building was built in 2015. The average household income in the Mission Hill Road area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mission Hill Road and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Mission Hill Road in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Mission Hill Road is $183,615. The average property tax on Mission Hill Road is $2,885/yr and the average house or building was built in 2015. The average household income in the Mission Hill Road area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mission Hill Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$60,600 est.
$954/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$46,900 est.
$738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$47,900 est.
$754/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$46,300 est.
$693/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$48,900 est.
$770/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$46,300 est.
$693/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$49,800 est.
$784/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$46,300 est.
$729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$437,500 est.
$6,881/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$322,300 est.
$5,069/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$391,400 est.
$6,156/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$374,800 est.
$5,895/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$46,900 est.
$738/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$337,400 est.
$5,307/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$329,000 est.
$5,175/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$282,200 est.
$4,439/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$324,900 est.
$5,110/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$46,900 est.
$738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$336,200 est.
$5,288/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$49,800 est.
$784/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.9K sq ft
Average Value
$183,615
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andersontown Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $176,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $326,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandria Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,001,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antilles Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $583,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcona Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $305,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $175,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mission Hill Rd in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 02000
330 Cumberland Pkwy
Mechanicsburg, PA
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
550a Gettysburg Road
Mechanicsburg, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lisburn Community Fire Company
1800 Main St -Lisburn
Mechanicsburg, PA
3.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mission Hill Rd area is White at 91.8% followed by Black at 2.9%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.