We found 15 addresses and 17 properties on Miranda Green Street in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Miranda Green Street is $431,781. The average property tax on Miranda Green Street is $6,063/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Miranda Green Street area is $171,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miranda Green Street and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 17 properties on Miranda Green Street in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Miranda Green Street is $431,781. The average property tax on Miranda Green Street is $6,063/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Miranda Green Street area is $171,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miranda Green Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1962
$11,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,550,000 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$5,443/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$3,000/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1964
$10,720/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1964
$10,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1964
$11,878/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1964
$2,413/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$2,306/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1963
$12,442/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,452/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,395/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1956
$3,839/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$2,935/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.2K sq ft
Average Value
$431,781
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clara Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $1,105,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brassinga Ct, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,768,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Oaks Pl, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,112,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alester Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $978,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campesino Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $968,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnham Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $688,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,826,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,620,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 389.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,185,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $38,884,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $31,506,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,525,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palo Alto VA Medical Center
3801 Miranda Avenue
Palo Alto, CA
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
22.9 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
16.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Oya Organics
4224 Manuela Ave
Palo Alto, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
26451 Ascension Drive
Los Altos Hills, CA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 5
600 Arastradero Road
Palo Alto, CA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Miranda Green St area is White at 51.3% followed by Asian at 32.4%. In terms of education, 50.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 33.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.4% Hispanic, 51.3% White and 5.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 50.3% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 13.6% Some College, 5.8% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.5% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.