We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Mintwood Drive in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on Mintwood Drive is $21,695. The average property tax on Mintwood Drive is $2,863/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Mintwood Drive area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mintwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Mintwood Drive in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on Mintwood Drive is $21,695. The average property tax on Mintwood Drive is $2,863/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Mintwood Drive area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mintwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$27,420 est.
$3,618/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$27,980 est.
$3,692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1955
$24,950 est.
$3,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$29,490 est.
$3,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$23,970 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3073 Mintwood Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$24,050 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$20,910 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1957
$23,490 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$21,900 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$21,720 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$32,510 est.
$4,290/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$28,310 est.
$3,736/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$21,820 est.
$2,879/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$20,250 est.
$2,672/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$17,840 est.
$2,354/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$21,020 est.
$2,774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$21,170 est.
$2,794/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$22,180 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1956
$20,260 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$23,470 est.
$3,097/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$16,690 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$21,540 est.
$2,842/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$16,270 est.
$2,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$22,220 est.
$2,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1956
$20,390 est.
$2,691/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1958
$21,060 est.
$2,779/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$21,250 est.
$2,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$16,840 est.
$2,222/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$21,780 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1958
$20,140 est.
$2,658/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$19,370 est.
$2,556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$18,810 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$17,600 est.
$2,323/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$17,010 est.
$2,245/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$16,830 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$17,710 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$22,500 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Average Value
$21,695
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camelot Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $31,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braddock Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $24,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 292 | Avg. Value | $12,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algonquin Trl, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $51,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $11,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albee Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 492.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technical Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,906,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Valley Rd, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $548,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Valley Cir, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $464,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherrywood Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $241,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ct, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $228,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Ridge Ct, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $225,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mintwood Dr in New Kensington, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alle Kiski Medical Center
1301 Carlisle St
Natrona, PA
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington
3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA
3.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rock (9G1)
Pittsburgh, PA
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Community Supermarket #367
3220 Leechburg Rd
Lower Burrell, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Comcast Of Pennsylvania I, Inc.
Bakerstown Rd (302 Tower Drive)
Tarentum, PA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Braeview Volunteer Fire Company
567 Burgly Ave
Lower Burrell, PA
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mintwood Dr area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.5%. In terms of education, 39% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 7.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 39.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 37.9% Non-Family.