We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Minor Lane in North Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Minor Lane is $89,633. The average property tax on Minor Lane is $23,540/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Minor Lane area is $189,728. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Minor Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Minor Lane in North Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Minor Lane is $89,633. The average property tax on Minor Lane is $23,540/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Minor Lane area is $189,728. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Minor Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$24,949/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
$23,636/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$22,034/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.2K sq ft
Average Value
$89,633
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.69 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bogtown Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $63,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Edge Cir, North Salem, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,000 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Oakridge Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $48,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $172,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 548.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Dr, North Salem, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $58,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 85K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silo Ridge Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $97,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Norton Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $289,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | June Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $284,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 440.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baxter Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $225,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 741.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $220,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $190,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $172,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 548.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Minor Ln in North Salem, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
8.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Decicco Of Cr LLC DBA Decicco Marketplace
Route 121 & 35
Cross River, NY
6.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Croton Falls Fire Department
620 Rt 22
Croton Falls, NY
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Minor Ln area is White at 84.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 40.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 18.4% with Graduate Degree. 43.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 2.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 84.4% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 40.1% Bachelors Degree, 17.3% Some College, 18.1% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 23.1% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 5.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 43.6% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 24.4% Non-Family.