We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Minisink Turnpike in Westtown, NY. The average price for real estate on Minisink Turnpike is $142,827. The average property tax on Minisink Turnpike is $6,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Minisink Turnpike area is $100,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Minisink Turnpike and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Minisink Turnpike in Westtown, NY. The average price for real estate on Minisink Turnpike is $142,827. The average property tax on Minisink Turnpike is $6,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Minisink Turnpike area is $100,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Minisink Turnpike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.4 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$282,300 est.
$7,661/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$256,500 est.
$6,886/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$294,500 est.
$8,028/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$136,200 est.
$3,351/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$311,800 est.
$8,670/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 243 Minisink Tpke, Westtown, NY 10998? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$256,200 est.
$6,986/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.7 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$285,000 est.
$7,859/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$210,000 est.
$1,737/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$290,600 est.
$8,803/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$269,800 est.
$7,398/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
7.1 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$252,600 est.
$6,877/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
143.4K sq ft
Average Value
$142,827
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 284 , Westtown, NY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $116,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Lain Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $163,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 698.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myers Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $131,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 1 , Westtown, NY | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $137,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 453.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plank Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $136,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 338.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Hill Dr, Westtown, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $190,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jacobs Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $561,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rowley Way, Westtown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $256,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bergerons Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $207,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 489.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hortons Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $195,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Hill Dr, Westtown, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $190,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toad Pasture Rd, Westtown, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $187,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Minisink Tpke in Westtown, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bon Secours Community Hospital
160 East Main Street
Port Jervis, NY
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Orange County Community College
115 South St
Middletown, NY
17.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Lewis Landing (NK79)
Slate Hill, NY
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite Of Montague 253
10a Rt 23
Montague, NJ
8.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Unionville Fire Department
100 Rt 284
Unionville, NY
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Minisink Tpke area is White at 86.4% followed by Hispanic at 9.1%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 41.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.2% Black, 9.1% Hispanic, 86.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 5.9% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 22.0% 40-49, 7.7% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 41.2% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 16.6% Non-Family.