We found 1 address and 1 property on Mines Lane in Roaring Branch, PA. The average price for real estate on Mines Lane is $271,020. The average property tax on Mines Lane is $4,776/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Mines Lane area is $64,064. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mines Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mines Lane in Roaring Branch, PA. The average price for real estate on Mines Lane is $271,020. The average property tax on Mines Lane is $4,776/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Mines Lane area is $64,064. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mines Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
108 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$363,167 est.
$4,776/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.7M sq ft
Average Value
$271,020
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
108 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles St, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $63,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Salt Spring Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $146,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Hill Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mccracken Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mead St, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $61,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ogdensburg Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $59,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Salt Spring Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $146,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Roaring Branch Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $108,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Harer Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $105,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Leonards Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $102,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Parsons Hill Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $100,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Rd, Roaring Branch, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $99,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mines Ln in Roaring Branch, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
CELL TOWER
Duke Energy Business Services, LLC
Laurel Hill Wind Turbine 30, 1464 Marshall
Roaring Branch, PA
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mines Ln area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.1%. In terms of education, 54.1% have High School followed by 19.4% with Some College. 38.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 54.1% High School, and 14.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.2% Married with Kids, 38.7% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 25.4% Non-Family.