Street

Miller St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Get Access to Property Information
Miller St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (121)

Neighborhood street summary

The average building or house on Miller Street, North Tonawanda area was built in 1921. The average household income in this area is $71.3K and the average property tax is $1.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Miller St, North Tonawanda, NY is 0.29 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $61.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

* *******

******** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.15 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1880

$79,310 est.

$524/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 119 Miller St. This property was built in 1880 on a 0.15 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $524/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

********** *****

******* ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.29 acre

Built in 1940

$70,115 est.

$1,948/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 114 Miller St. This property was built in 1940 on a 0.29 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,948/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ********

****** *******

****** ***

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.09 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$55,172 est.

$1,533/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 113 Miller St. This property was built in 1880 on a 0.09 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,533/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1912

$67,011 est.

$566/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 112 Miller St. This property was built in 1912 on a 0.14 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $566/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* ********

***** **********

****** ***********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.18 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$62,069 est.

$1,725/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 111 Miller St. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.18 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,725/yr.

Who lives at 111 Miller St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Looking for possible owners and residents of 111 Miller St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* ****

****** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

792 sq ft

0.12 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$48,276 est.

$735/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

***** ******

*** ******

***** ***********

FEATURES

678 sq ft

0.09 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

$45,862 est.

$668/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

****** *******

******** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.09 acre

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1920

$59,655 est.

$1,051/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$59,770 est.

$1,661/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

* *****

FEATURES

650 sq ft

0.09 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$17,241 est.

$74/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ***

**** *******

******** *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.12 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1920

$81,494 est.

$2,264/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

******** *****

***** *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.09 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$57,471 est.

$1,597/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

790 sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$62,874 est.

$1,109/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** ********

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$54,023 est.

$1,501/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

800 sq ft

0.12 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1926

$51,724 est.

$830/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

800 sq ft

0.1 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

$53,908 est.

$243/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** ********

********* *****

******* *******

FEATURES

780 sq ft

0.09 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$53,563 est.

$1,488/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ************

****** *************

******* ******

******* *****

FEATURES

780 sq ft

0.09 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$50,575 est.

$1,405/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

**** ******

******** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

780 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$57,471 est.

$1,597/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

***** ***********

* ***********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1998

$78,161 est.

$1,565/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ********

******* ****

****** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1995

$68,966 est.

$1,916/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

5.1K sq ft

Average Value

$61,297

Biggest House

2.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.29 acre

Nearby Streets to Miller St

Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Celena Ct, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $500 Avg. Lot Size 31.3K sq ft
Street Name 8th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 54 Avg. Value $59,659 Avg. Lot Size 5K sq ft
Street Name Cramer St, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 35 Avg. Value $100,805 Avg. Lot Size 14.7K sq ft
Street Name Doyle Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 22 Avg. Value $99,431 Avg. Lot Size 15.7K sq ft
Street Name Briarwood Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $170,573 Avg. Lot Size 9.4K sq ft
Street Name Cortland Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $228,129 Avg. Lot Size 37.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $1,391,245 Avg. Lot Size 113.3K sq ft
Street Name Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,014,625 Avg. Lot Size 138.9K sq ft
Street Name River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 37 Avg. Value $868,651 Avg. Lot Size 84.5K sq ft
Street Name Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $605,783 Avg. Lot Size 78.7K sq ft
Street Name Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 83 Avg. Value $409,539 Avg. Lot Size 44K sq ft
Street Name Island St, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $354,320 Avg. Lot Size 44.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Miller St in North Tonawanda, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Miller St in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Miller St

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Kenmore Mercy Hospital

2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY

6.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University at Buffalo

12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY

8.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pendleton Airpark (77NY)

Pendleton, NY

9.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7 Eleven (35151) 35151

492 Oliver St
North Tonawanda, NY

0.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY

1.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1

788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY

1.1 miles away

Miller St Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Miller St area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search