We found 9 addresses and 10 properties on Miller Street in Jenkins Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Miller Street is $27,380. The average property tax on Miller Street is $629/yr. The average household income in the Miller Street area is $62,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miller Street and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 10 properties on Miller Street in Jenkins Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Miller Street is $27,380. The average property tax on Miller Street is $629/yr. The average household income in the Miller Street area is $62,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miller Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$1,229/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$1,667/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$429/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 15 Miller St, Jenkins Township, PA 18640? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$557/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.5K sq ft
Average Value
$27,380
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $73,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winter St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $61,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $71,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $108,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $76,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Union St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $68,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wood St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $108,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tedrick St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $101,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $76,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $73,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $71,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Union St, Jenkins Township, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $68,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Miller St in Jenkins Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geisinger Wyoming Valley Medical Center
1000 East Mountain Boulevard
Wilkes Barre, PA
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Wilkes Barre
Old Route 115
Lehman, PA
15.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Wilkes Barre Scranton International (AVP)
Avoca, PA
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mehar G Inc
639 N Main St
Plains, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Wyoming Station
Wyoming, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wyoming Hose Company 1
33 E 8th St
Wyoming, PA
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Miller St area is White at 96.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 43.2% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.7% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 43.2% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.4% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 12.4% Single without Kids, and 36.3% Non-Family.