We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Miller Lane in Upper Black Eddy, PA. The average price for real estate on Miller Lane is $31,420. The average property tax on Miller Lane is $4,445/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Miller Lane area is $81,525. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miller Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Miller Lane in Upper Black Eddy, PA. The average price for real estate on Miller Lane is $31,420. The average property tax on Miller Lane is $4,445/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Miller Lane area is $81,525. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miller Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
650 sq ft
73.07 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$5,268/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.89 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,621/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.7M sq ft
Average Value
$31,420
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
73.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley View Dr, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $28,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Auger Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $29,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanctuary Hill Ln, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $57,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 489.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Upper Tinicum Church Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $37,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Singley Ln, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $37,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodstream Ln, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $64,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanctuary Hill Ln, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $57,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 489.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Cliff Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $50,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Uhlerstown Hill Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $46,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rope Walk Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $45,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 778K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tammany Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $44,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 452.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Miller Ln in Upper Black Eddy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Hospital Anderson Campus
1872 Riverside Circle
Easton, PA
17.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
23 miles away
AIRPORT
Alexandria (N85)
Pittstown, NJ
10.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Frenchtown Market
28 6th St
Frenchtown, NJ
6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Holland Twp Vfc
197 Milford Warren Glen Rd
Milford, NJ
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Miller Ln area is White at 97.1% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 37.2% have High School followed by 22.2% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.3% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 37.2% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 18.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 7.8% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.