We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Miller Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Miller Avenue is $15,216. The average property tax on Miller Avenue is $1,027/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Miller Avenue area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miller Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Miller Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Miller Avenue is $15,216. The average property tax on Miller Avenue is $1,027/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Miller Avenue area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Miller Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1980
$182,169 est.
$1,168/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
Built in 1948
$121,189 est.
$777/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1936
$141,579 est.
$908/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$142,967 est.
$920/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$150,001 est.
$962/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 608 S Miller Ave, Gillette, WY 82716? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$136,599 est.
$876/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$161,234 est.
$1,034/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
360 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$55,468 est.
$356/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$88,759 est.
$569/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$75,026 est.
$481/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$75,600 est.
$485/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$137,849 est.
$884/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$181,795 est.
$1,166/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$24,750 est.
$159/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$119,075 est.
$764/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$29,750 est.
$191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$125,220 est.
$803/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$160,019 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$124,614 est.
$799/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$29,750 est.
$191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$109,124 est.
$700/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$29,750 est.
$191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$111,178 est.
$713/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 1961
$406,228 est.
$2,604/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14K sq ft
0.64 acre
Built in 1975
$398,158 est.
$2,552/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1969
$266,552 est.
$1,709/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
Built in 1989
$751,885 est.
$4,820/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$15,216
Biggest House
14K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.18 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | American Ln, Gillette, WY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $17,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baumen Pass, Gillette, WY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $4,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bell Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $22,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Cir, Gillette, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brahma St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $13,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apex Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Miller Ave in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
1.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 7256
700 S Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
109 N. Gurley Avenue
Gillette, WY
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Miller Ave area is White at 86.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.4%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 10.4% Hispanic, 86.3% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.