We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Millard Avenue in Cato, NY. The average price for real estate on Millard Avenue is $124,650. The average property tax on Millard Avenue is $4,633/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Millard Avenue area is $70,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Millard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Millard Avenue in Cato, NY. The average price for real estate on Millard Avenue is $124,650. The average property tax on Millard Avenue is $4,633/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Millard Avenue area is $70,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Millard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$151,300 est.
$4,633/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1 acres
$98,000 est.
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
84.9K sq ft
Average Value
$124,650
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cowan Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $115,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Dr, Cato, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $148,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cummings Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $82,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 782.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tindall Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $99,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houghtaling Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $116,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 320.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ripplewood Trl, Cato, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $115,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 976.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schmidt Ln, Cato, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $257,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schuler Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $231,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Misty Meadow Dr, Cato, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $190,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Cemetary Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $189,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shortcut Rd, Cato, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $169,014 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Regan Lee Ln, Cato, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $164,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Millard Ave in Cato, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Auburn Community Hospital
17 Lansing Street
Auburn, NY
24.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Cayuga County Community College
197 Franklin St
Auburn, NY
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Whitfords (B16)
Weedsport, NY
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Terry's Food Mart
11344 South St
Cato, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cayuga County 911 Communications (Proposed)
11032 Route 34
Cato, NY
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Millard Ave area is White at 95.2% followed by Other at 2.5%. In terms of education, 38.7% have High School followed by 28.5% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 14.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 38.7% High School, and 8.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.