We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Mill Stone Drive in Beavercreek, OH. The average price for real estate on Mill Stone Drive is $64,381. The average property tax on Mill Stone Drive is $4,499/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mill Stone Drive area is $110,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mill Stone Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Mill Stone Drive in Beavercreek, OH. The average price for real estate on Mill Stone Drive is $64,381. The average property tax on Mill Stone Drive is $4,499/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mill Stone Drive area is $110,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mill Stone Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$172,790 est.
$4,407/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$172,350 est.
$4,499/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$171,420 est.
$3,734/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
831 sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$169,340 est.
$3,681/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$156,330 est.
$3,987/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$169,370 est.
$3,682/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$153,580 est.
$4,010/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$162,730 est.
$3,513/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
957 sq ft
1.43 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$339,810 est.
$8,034/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$227,960 est.
$5,175/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$156,020 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$173,970 est.
$4,541/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$166,060 est.
$4,235/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$149,870 est.
$3,824/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$181,630 est.
$4,632/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$159,000 est.
$4,151/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$150,300 est.
$3,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$143,150 est.
$3,737/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$151,990 est.
$3,876/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$155,130 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$194,270 est.
$4,317/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$243,790 est.
$6,218/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$244,850 est.
$6,244/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$248,890 est.
$6,347/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.3K sq ft
Average Value
$64,381
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookfield Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $80,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baronwood Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $64,692 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arlington Pl, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $132,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Trl, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $126,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amys Ridge East Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $101,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butterfield Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $54,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colonel Glenn Hwy, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $3,210,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 495.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pentagon Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $2,123,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hibiscus Way, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,569,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Commons Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,556,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,091,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zink Rd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,052,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Soin Medical Centerindu And Raj Soin Medical Center
3535 Pentagon Park Blvd
Beaver Creek, OH
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Wright State University Main Campus
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway
Dayton, OH
8.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Greene County Lewis A Jackson Regional (I19)
Dayton, OH
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lofino's Inc #2
3245 Seajay Dr
Beavercreek, OH
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Greene County Ohio DBA Office Office Of Sanitary Engineering (Proposed)
3401 Indian Ripple Tower
Beavercreek, OH
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Beavercreek Fire Department Station 61
2195 Dayton Xenia Rd
Beavercreek, OH
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mill Stone Dr area is White at 90.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.5%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with Bachelors Degree. 42.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 0.6% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.0% Graduate Degree, 27.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 15.4% High School, and 1.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 42.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.