We found 42 addresses and 45 properties on Mill Creek Way in Pinehurst, TX. The average price for real estate on Mill Creek Way is $308,464. The average property tax on Mill Creek Way is $9,919/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Mill Creek Way area is $75,482. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mill Creek Way and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 45 properties on Mill Creek Way in Pinehurst, TX. The average price for real estate on Mill Creek Way is $308,464. The average property tax on Mill Creek Way is $9,919/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Mill Creek Way area is $75,482. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mill Creek Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 baths
Built in 2014
$496,600 est.
$18,212/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 baths
Built in 2015
$466,360 est.
$18,658/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$445,000 est.
$13,274/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$476,630 est.
$17,476/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 baths
Built in 2015
$494,060 est.
$18,119/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$484,960 est.
$17,783/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$447,070 est.
$13,938/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$522,300 est.
$18,683/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$498,810 est.
$18,294/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$519,360 est.
$18,970/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$467,410 est.
$17,136/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 baths
Built in 2014
$424,000 est.
$14,112/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 baths
Built in 2014
$432,180 est.
$16,559/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$518,180 est.
$18,702/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$490,000 est.
$14,339/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$449,820 est.
$11,955/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$426,150 est.
$11,667/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$407,000 est.
$15,578/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 baths
Built in 2014
$489,390 est.
$16,863/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,627/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,627/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 baths
Built in 2016
$501,750 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$395,680 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$473,520 est.
$8,675/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$311,590 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 baths
Built in 2014
$470,150 est.
$17,282/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 baths
Built in 2014
$375,530 est.
$13,048/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$45,000 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$547,980 est.
$19,691/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$62,500 est.
$2,239/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$540,000 est.
$17,900/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$308,464
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dogwood St, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $12,589 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Millers Pass, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $460,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castlewood Cove Ln, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $31,500 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Gail Dr, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $221,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Decker Industrial Dr, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $166,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $202,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Edgewater Dr, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $642,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Creek Rd, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $534,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overbrook Ln, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $522,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fishers Cv, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $510,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 55K sq ft |
| Street Name | Decker Prairie Rd, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $504,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anglers Way, Pinehurst, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $484,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tomball Regional Medical Center
605 Holderrieth
Tomball, TX
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Grace School of Theology
3705 College Park Dr Ste 140
Conroe, TX
20 miles away
AIRPORT
Field S Field (7TA0)
Tomball, TX
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ken's Bread & Butter
34703 Hwy 249
Pinehurst, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Centerpoint Energy Inc. (Proposed)
500' Pinehurst Sub
Pinehurst, TX
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Magnolia Vfd Station 182
27114 Fm 2978
Magnolia, TX
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mill Creek Way area is White at 69.3% followed by Hispanic at 26.8%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Some College followed by 34.9% with High School. 41.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 26.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 26.8% Hispanic, 69.3% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Graduate Degree, 10.6% Bachelors Degree, 36.2% Some College, 34.9% High School, and 16.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 26.4% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 41.8% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 2.9% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.