We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Midwood Terrace in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Midwood Terrace is $13,840. The average property tax on Midwood Terrace is $3,320/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Midwood Terrace area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midwood Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Midwood Terrace in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Midwood Terrace is $13,840. The average property tax on Midwood Terrace is $3,320/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Midwood Terrace area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midwood Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
688 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$47,800 est.
$1,953/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$66,100 est.
$2,632/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$60,800 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$116,100 est.
$4,664/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
856 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$81,200 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1 Midwood Ter, Monroe, NY 10950? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$13,840
Biggest House
856 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beverly Trl, Monroe, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $19,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callaway Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $29,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Trl, Monroe, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $14,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester St, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $95,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliff Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $71,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berry Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $63,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 110K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Larkin Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,129,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 404.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joseph Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $430,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drubich Way, Monroe, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $314,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ralphie Ln, Monroe, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $309,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trout Brook Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $282,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $272,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Midwood Ter in Monroe, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Cornwall Hospital
70 Dubois Street
Newburgh, NY
16.4 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
15.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
16.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jay's Market Inc
534 State Route 32
Highland Mills, NY
4.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
2741 Route 94 (dpw Yard)
Washingtonville, NY
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Washingtonville Fire Department
89 E Main St
Washingtonville, NY
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Midwood Ter area is White at 83.3% followed by Hispanic at 11.1%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 26.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 1.5% Black, 11.1% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.0% 70+, 6.6% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 26.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.2% Married with Kids, 27.5% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.