We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Midway Drive in Richardson, TX. The average price for real estate on Midway Drive is $167,444. The average property tax on Midway Drive is $3,848/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Midway Drive area is $81,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Midway Drive in Richardson, TX. The average price for real estate on Midway Drive is $167,444. The average property tax on Midway Drive is $3,848/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Midway Drive area is $81,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midway Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$160,290 est.
$3,621/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$198,660 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$174,540 est.
$3,946/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$182,560 est.
$4,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$212,720 est.
$4,819/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$167,740 est.
$3,793/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$139,290 est.
$3,719/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$196,870 est.
$4,457/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$127,380 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$186,580 est.
$4,222/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$171,490 est.
$3,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$242,580 est.
$5,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$179,820 est.
$4,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$164,610 est.
$3,719/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$194,620 est.
$4,406/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$192,300 est.
$4,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$174,540 est.
$3,946/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$206,180 est.
$4,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$130,960 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$207,670 est.
$3,891/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$159,360 est.
$3,599/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$232,720 est.
$5,353/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$198,660 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$190,340 est.
$3,747/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$209,140 est.
$4,738/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$194,620 est.
$4,406/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$214,000 est.
$4,879/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$178,140 est.
$4,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$172,130 est.
$3,891/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$198,660 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$148,440 est.
$3,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$141,620 est.
$3,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$160,680 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$198,660 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$192,340 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$174,540 est.
$3,946/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$188,310 est.
$4,261/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$198,660 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$160,230 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$190,300 est.
$4,364/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$190,420 est.
$4,340/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$163,280 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$135,660 est.
$3,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$122,630 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$122,630 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$122,630 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$131,400 est.
$3,233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$126,270 est.
$3,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$122,630 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$131,400 est.
$3,233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$141,410 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$108,110 est.
$2,751/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$126,880 est.
$3,125/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$105,690 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$122,630 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$78,820 est.
$1,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$167,444
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Balmoral , Richardson, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $832,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandeis Dr, Richardson, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $297,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, Richardson, TX | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $226,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alamdre Ln, Richardson, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $347,381 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arapaho Rd, Richardson, TX | Properties | 120 | Avg. Value | $2,029,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andover Ln, Richardson, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $269,430 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State St, Richardson, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $140,776,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 217K sq ft |
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Richardson, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $22,887,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Performance Dr, Richardson, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $22,572,902 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Renner Rd, Richardson, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $21,511,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Blvd, Richardson, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $20,160,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Telecom Pkwy, Richardson, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $19,315,324 | Avg. Lot Size | 853.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Richardson Medical Center
401 W Campbell Rd
Richardson, TX
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
5.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A.d S Food Mart
1031 Frances Way
Richardson, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
MCI Communications
400 International Parkway
Richardson, TX
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Richardson Fire Dept Fire Station 1
136 N Greenville Ave
Richardson, TX
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Midway Dr area is White at 48.9% followed by Asian at 18.7%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Some College followed by 28.1% with Bachelors Degree. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Asian, 13.6% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 48.9% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Graduate Degree, 28.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 18.8% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 16.1% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.