We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Midway Drive in Linn Creek, MO. The average price for real estate on Midway Drive is $13,234. The average property tax on Midway Drive is $568/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Midway Drive area is $62,726. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Midway Drive in Linn Creek, MO. The average price for real estate on Midway Drive is $13,234. The average property tax on Midway Drive is $568/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Midway Drive area is $62,726. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midway Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$589,360 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 2000
$99,100 est.
$808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$179,050 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$81,500 est.
$665/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1992
$68,020 est.
$555/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1910
$180,830 est.
$1,233/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$103,620 est.
$845/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$78,300 est.
$639/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$88,400 est.
$721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1979
$50,030 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,540 est.
$21/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1982
$59,040 est.
$482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$31,960 est.
$261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
1 bath
Built in 1993
$27,480 est.
$224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$2,400 est.
$20/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1980
$131,440 est.
$1,072/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
1 bath
Built in 1974
$12,600 est.
$103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 bath
Built in 1993
$20,300 est.
$166/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 baths
Built in 1980
$158,800 est.
$1,295/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$44,400 est.
$363/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$13,234
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Luther Ln, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Ridge Dr, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $45,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twin Valley Loop, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $26,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Firefly Ln, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 936.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cassidy Ln, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwil Blvd, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $23,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sylvan Hills Rd, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $71,879 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Business Park Rd, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $70,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 54 , Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $62,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Run, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $55,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Serenity Bay Dr, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $55,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lani Ln, Linn Creek, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Midway Dr in Linn Creek, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lake Regional Health System
54 Hospital Drive
Osage Beach, MO
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Lake Career and Technical Center
269 Dare Blvd.
Camdenton, MO
6 miles away
AIRPORT
Grand Glaize Osage Beach (K15)
Osage Beach, MO
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Sc 89
94 Cecil St
Camdenton, MO
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
Rt 2 Box 2111
Linn Creek, MO
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Midway Dr area is White at 96.2% followed by Asian at 1.5%. In terms of education, 34.6% have Some College followed by 33.7% with High School. 51.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 96.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.6% Some College, 33.7% High School, and 10.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 16.7% 60-69, 18.9% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 7.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Married with Kids, 51.8% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 1.4% Single without Kids, and 24.0% Non-Family.