Street

Midway Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

Get Access to Property Information
Midway Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Midway Avenue in Kittanning, PA. The average price for real estate on Midway Avenue is $26,675. The average property tax on Midway Avenue is $2,221/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Midway Avenue area is $57,136. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midway Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Midway Avenue in Kittanning, PA. The average price for real estate on Midway Avenue is $26,675. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

FEATURES

8.49 acres

Built in 1940

$225,210 est.

$5,810/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 126 Midway Ave. This property was built in 1940 on a 8.49 acres lot in Armstrong County. The estimated property taxes are $5,810/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

FEATURES

836 sq ft

0.37 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

$23,990 est.

$731/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 120 Midway Ave. This property was built in 1930 on a 0.37 acre lot in Armstrong County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $731/yr.

FEATURES

683 sq ft

0.55 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1940

$55,100 est.

$1,447/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 118 Midway Ave. This property was built in 1940 on a 0.55 acre lot in Armstrong County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,447/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ***

FEATURES

576 sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1924

$36,470 est.

$896/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 115 Midway Ave. This property was built in 1924 on a 0.25 acre lot in Armstrong County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $896/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

105.2K sq ft

Average Value

$26,675

Biggest House

836 sq ft

Largest Lot

8.49 acres

Nearby Streets to Midway Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cemetery Rd, Kittanning, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $29,278 Avg. Lot Size 93.8K sq ft
Street Name Braddish Rd, Kittanning, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $38,084 Avg. Lot Size 384.3K sq ft
Street Name Garretts Run Rd, Kittanning, PA Properties 79 Avg. Value $22,160 Avg. Lot Size 230.3K sq ft
Street Name Circle G Dr, Kittanning, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $8,530 Avg. Lot Size 492.6K sq ft
Street Name Franklin Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $30,938 Avg. Lot Size 309.7K sq ft
Street Name Claypoole Rd, Kittanning, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $38,498 Avg. Lot Size 345.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Nolte Dr, Kittanning, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $2,043,219 Avg. Lot Size 231.7K sq ft
Street Name Hilltop Plz, Kittanning, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $812,048 Avg. Lot Size 291.8K sq ft
Street Name Franklin Village Mall, Kittanning, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $308,426 Avg. Lot Size 84.3K sq ft
Street Name Glade Dr, Kittanning, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $258,599 Avg. Lot Size 174.9K sq ft
Street Name Linde Rd, Kittanning, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $237,312 Avg. Lot Size 1.2M sq ft
Street Name Parkview Dr, Kittanning, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $212,817 Avg. Lot Size 117.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Midway Ave in Kittanning, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Midway Ave in Kittanning, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Midway Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Acmh Hospital

One Nolte Drive
Kittanning, PA

2.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program

83 Glade Drive
Kittanning, PA

2.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Stitt (PN59)

Kittanning, PA

4.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Kittanning Foodland

11 Hilltop Plz
Kittanning, PA

1.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

West Penn (Proposed)

Int US Hwy 422 & Sr 28
Kittanning, PA

1.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Rayburn Township Volunteer Fire Company

102 Water Tower Rd
Kittanning, PA

1.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Midway Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Midway Ave area is White at 98.2% followed by Other at 0.8%. In terms of education, 46.7% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 37.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 12.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 46.7% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.4% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 9.0% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 37.4% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search