Street

Midvale Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Get Access to Property Information
Midvale Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Midvale Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Midvale Avenue is $21,800. The average property tax on Midvale Avenue is $4,320/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Midvale Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midvale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Midvale Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Midvale Avenue is $21,800. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***********

******* ***********

******* ***********

*** ***********

FEATURES

864 sq ft

0.3 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1929

$2,933/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 750 Midvale Ave. This property was built in 1929 on a 0.3 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,933/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.53 acre

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1850

$7,054/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 739 Midvale Ave. This property was built in 1850 on a 0.53 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,054/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ********

*** ******

* ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.3 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1958

$4,439/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 728 Midvale Ave. This property was built in 1958 on a 0.3 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,439/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

864 sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$2,854/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 721 Midvale Ave. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.23 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,854/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

14.8K sq ft

Average Value

$21,800

Biggest House

1.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.53 acre

Nearby Streets to Midvale Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Andrea Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $24,822 Avg. Lot Size 7K sq ft
Street Name Bowen Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $26,369 Avg. Lot Size 11.6K sq ft
Street Name Blanche Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $107,637 Avg. Lot Size 63.9K sq ft
Street Name Allen Ave, Bensalem, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $17,177 Avg. Lot Size 16K sq ft
Street Name Briarwood Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $30,696 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Buckingham Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $31,980 Avg. Lot Size 8.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,317,375 Avg. Lot Size 801.1K sq ft
Street Name Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $668,256 Avg. Lot Size 275.7K sq ft
Street Name Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $634,308 Avg. Lot Size 292.6K sq ft
Street Name Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $608,891 Avg. Lot Size 354.9K sq ft
Street Name Street Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 146 Avg. Value $567,275 Avg. Lot Size 221K sq ft
Street Name Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $539,923 Avg. Lot Size 376.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Midvale Ave in Bensalem, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Midvale Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Midvale Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Aria Health

10800 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA

2.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

14.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Flying W (N14)

Lumberton, NJ

19.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Wawa 45

1549 Bristol Pike
Andalusia, PA

1.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)

3180 Grant Ave (1ph6932i Das Node #: Phd027)
Philadelphia, PA

2.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Cornwells Fire Co

2049 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA

1.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Midvale Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Midvale Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search