We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Midland Avenue in Metuchen, NJ. The average price for real estate on Midland Avenue is $136,526. The average property tax on Midland Avenue is $7,997/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Midland Avenue area is $136,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Midland Avenue in Metuchen, NJ. The average price for real estate on Midland Avenue is $136,526. The average property tax on Midland Avenue is $7,997/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Midland Avenue area is $136,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$291,686 est.
$7,437/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$272,642 est.
$6,702/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1947
$373,897 est.
$9,533/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1970
$291,686 est.
$7,437/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$290,292 est.
$7,402/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$318,160 est.
$8,112/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$278,681 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$266,837 est.
$6,804/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$271,714 est.
$6,678/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$283,325 est.
$6,974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$280,074 est.
$7,141/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$306,549 est.
$7,816/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1961
$368,555 est.
$9,397/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$515,095 est.
$13,133/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$408,732 est.
$10,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$469,113 est.
$11,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$522,527 est.
$13,323/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$269,392 est.
$6,869/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$306,549 est.
$7,566/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$301,905 est.
$7,698/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$269,392 est.
$6,869/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$289,828 est.
$7,390/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$294,240 est.
$7,502/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$306,549 est.
$7,816/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$361,820 est.
$9,225/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$325,128 est.
$8,290/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$265,908 est.
$6,780/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$281,235 est.
$7,171/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1920
$429,633 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$241,059 est.
$6,146/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$324,431 est.
$8,272/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$348,351 est.
$8,882/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$209,011 est.
$5,329/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$220,622 est.
$5,625/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$364,607 est.
$9,046/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$313,516 est.
$7,994/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$246,168 est.
$6,277/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.2K sq ft
Average Value
$136,526
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Henry St, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $183,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliffwood Pl, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $221,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homer Pl, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $192,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Ave, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $310,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Square Park, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $172,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ethel St, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $75,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Leonard St, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,325,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plainfield Rd, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,261,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pearl St, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,134,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Library Pl, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $612,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty St, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $535,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Simpson Pl, Metuchen, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $528,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Jfk Medical Ctr Anthony M Yelencsics Community
65 James Street
Edison, NJ
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University New Brunswick
83 Somerset St
New Brunswick, NJ
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Central Jersey Regional (47N)
Manville, NJ
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Metuchen Food Market
283 Central Ave
Metuchen, NJ
0 miles away
CELL TOWER
Public Service Electric And Gas Company
234 Pierson St
Edison, NJ
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Metuchen Fire Dept
501 Middlesex Ave
Metuchen, NJ
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Midland Ave area is White at 65.1% followed by Asian at 18.0%. In terms of education, 30.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.1% with Graduate Degree. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Asian, 6.1% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 65.1% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.1% Graduate Degree, 30.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.0% Some College, 17.0% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.2% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 25.4% Non-Family.