We found 43 addresses and 45 properties on Middle Satsop Road in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on Middle Satsop Road is $147,056. The average property tax on Middle Satsop Road is $2,191/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Middle Satsop Road area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Middle Satsop Road and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 45 properties on Middle Satsop Road in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on Middle Satsop Road is $147,056. The average property tax on Middle Satsop Road is $2,191/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Middle Satsop Road area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Middle Satsop Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1983
$275,747 est.
$3,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.17 acres
Built in 1965
$65,635 est.
$907/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$93,520 est.
$78/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.1 acres
Built in 1937
$8,794 est.
$138/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$1,000 est.
$32/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$1,000 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1943
$129,250 est.
$1,988/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1988
$202,719 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 acres
Built in 1931
$129,535 est.
$1,992/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.05 acres
Built in 1993
$141,945 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23 acres
$19,211 est.
$293/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
Built in 1992
$116,025 est.
$1,786/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.81 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$218,915 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1910
$19,925 est.
$322/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.56 acres
Built in 1904
$34,290 est.
$541/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$24,048 est.
$385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$105,965 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
Built in 2005
$278,027 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
53.22 acres
Built in 1980
$201,523 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.15 acres
Built in 1945
$129,320 est.
$1,989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.4 acres
Built in 1992
$414,357 est.
$6,331/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1976
$117,095 est.
$1,802/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1977
$35,825 est.
$564/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1969
$31,790 est.
$503/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1982
$35,680 est.
$562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
124.9 acres
Built in 2012
$387,715 est.
$5,936/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1975
$113,460 est.
$1,747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1982
$111,160 est.
$1,694/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1983
$76,165 est.
$180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1983
$54,615 est.
$850/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1983
$31,295 est.
$495/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1993
$70,070 est.
$1,086/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1982
$122,190 est.
$1,862/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1977
$51,335 est.
$800/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
38.33 acres
Built in 1885
$194,823 est.
$3,014/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$291,285 est.
$4,456/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.31 acres
Built in 1996
$248,955 est.
$3,811/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.08 acres
Built in 1989
$158,025 est.
$2,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.07 acres
Built in 1992
$486,971 est.
$7,437/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.33 acres
Built in 1920
$247,205 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
Built in 1980
$193,209 est.
$2,962/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.22 acres
Built in 1978
$462,800 est.
$7,069/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
469.1K sq ft
Average Value
$147,056
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
124.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grandpas Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $211,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway Ave, Montesano, WA | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $275,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linda Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $109,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crass Ct, Montesano, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $109,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $322,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $190,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wynooche Valley Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $1,172,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 571.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medcalf Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $465,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Beacon Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $416,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nevills Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $341,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rimrock Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $331,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $322,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mark Reed Hospital And Healthcare Clinic
600 East Main Street
Elma, WA
17.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Elma Municipal (4W8)
Elma, WA
12.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Middle Satsop Rd area is White at 84.0% followed by Hispanic at 9.8%. In terms of education, 41.8% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 9.8% Hispanic, 84.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 41.8% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 11.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 31.9% Non-Family.