We found 17 addresses and 39 properties on Meyer Road in Beasley, TX. The average price for real estate on Meyer Road is $59,608. The average property tax on Meyer Road is $1,323/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Meyer Road area is $48,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meyer Road and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 39 properties on Meyer Road in Beasley, TX. The average price for real estate on Meyer Road is $59,608. The average property tax on Meyer Road is $1,323/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Meyer Road area is $48,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meyer Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.58 acres
3 units
$111,420 est.
$1,903/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10.98 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2014
2 units
$175,910 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11 acres
Built in 2000
5 units
$126,370 est.
$946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
10.83 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$153,420 est.
$8,230/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$146,960 est.
$2,942/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.69 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
3 units
$115,670 est.
$2,226/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
Built in 2000
$40,530 est.
$928/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
2 units
$104,820 est.
$2,222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.64 acres
Built in 1972
$108,800 est.
$288/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.08 acres
Built in 1998
$102,900 est.
$1,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$237,840 est.
$4,660/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1994
$22,140 est.
$507/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.34 acres
$119,740 est.
$380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48 acres
2 units
$294,990 est.
$182/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$214,380 est.
$4,473/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$110,540 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
629.2K sq ft
Average Value
$59,608
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
79.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 2919 Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $60,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Battle Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $78,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Koym Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $93,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Grunwald Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $109,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 488.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thuesen Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $167,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue B , Beasley, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $34,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avenue J , Beasley, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $239,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thuesen Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $167,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 59 , Beasley, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $154,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hopkins Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $141,826 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Straznicky Rd, Beasley, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $137,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 460.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 540 , Beasley, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $130,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Oakbend Medical Center
1705 Jackson St
Richmond, TX
20.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Wharton County Junior College
911 Boling Hwy
Wharton, TX
21 miles away
AIRPORT
Ward Airpark (5T0)
Beasley, TX
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Beasley Food Mart
Po Box 234
Beasley, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cctm1 LLC
8211 Loop 540 (a3f0027a)
Beasley, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meyer Rd area is Hispanic at 47.7% followed by White at 28.4%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 37.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 23.9% Black, 47.7% Hispanic, 28.4% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Graduate Degree, 7.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 28.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 10.4% 40-49, 7.7% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 9.7% 10-19, and 17.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 10.6% Single without Kids, and 37.5% Non-Family.