We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Mexico Lane in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Mexico Lane is $221,340. The average property tax on Mexico Lane is $11,582/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Mexico Lane area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mexico Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Mexico Lane in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Mexico Lane is $221,340. The average property tax on Mexico Lane is $11,582/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Mexico Lane area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mexico Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.16 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$355,932 est.
$10,944/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$406,780 est.
$11,723/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.95 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$275,085 est.
$8,245/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
813 sq ft
1.27 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$210,169 est.
$5,977/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.47 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$485,068 est.
$15,256/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 154 Mexico Ln, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.79 acres
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$300,000 est.
$5,220/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
14.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$359,831 est.
$11,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$288,136 est.
$8,680/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.19 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$389,831 est.
$13,271/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$323,729 est.
$9,869/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.67 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$354,237 est.
$10,887/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$320,339 est.
$10,951/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
844 sq ft
7.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$329,492 est.
$10,061/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.64 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$391,864 est.
$12,144/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$422,712 est.
$13,174/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
8.84 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$230,339 est.
$6,751/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.22 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$500,000 est.
$16,950/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
23.64 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$449,153 est.
$14,057/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.64 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$430,508 est.
$13,434/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$652,542 est.
$20,848/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$305,932 est.
$9,275/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$372,881 est.
$11,510/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$390,525 est.
$12,099/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$372,881 est.
$12,705/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$561,525 est.
$17,809/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$276,780 est.
$8,301/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.53 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$372,881 est.
$11,510/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
158.6K sq ft
Average Value
$221,340
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
23.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Benjamin Green Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $92,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $464,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concordia Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $277,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonie Wood Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $419,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carey St, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $201,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $244,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mexico Ln in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
16.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mrs Greens Natural Market (3) 3
987 Route 6
Mahopac, NY
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
9.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mexico Ln area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.