We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Messer Lane in Berne, NY. The average price for real estate on Messer Lane is $65,750. The average property tax on Messer Lane is $4,526/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Messer Lane area is $74,058. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Messer Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Messer Lane in Berne, NY. The average price for real estate on Messer Lane is $65,750. The average property tax on Messer Lane is $4,526/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Messer Lane area is $74,058. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Messer Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
106.98 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2004
$133,281 est.
$5,483/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
5.02 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$72,188 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.4M sq ft
Average Value
$65,750
Biggest House
864 sq ft
Largest Lot
106.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Line Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $102,545 | Avg. Lot Size | 816.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miller Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $114,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Zimmer Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $121,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 635K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $106,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Seabury Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $126,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 559.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gifford Hollow Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $116,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Helderberg Trl, Berne, NY | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $162,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoonmaker Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $147,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Freeman Hill Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $145,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Turner Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $141,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 968K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ravine Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $136,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Taber Rd, Berne, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $129,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 612.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Messer Ln in Berne, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Waxwing (NY86)
Rensselaerville, NY
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Westerlo Food Mart Inc
3664 County Route 85
Westerlo, NY
9.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Huntersland Volunteer Fire Department Inc
1337 Huntersland Rd
Middleburgh, NY
7.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Messer Ln area is White at 97.6% followed by Asian at 1.0%. In terms of education, 39.9% have High School followed by 23.3% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 14.8% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 39.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 20.3% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 31.6% Non-Family.