We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Mesa Drive in Monte Vista, CO. The average price for real estate on Mesa Drive is $8,595. The average property tax on Mesa Drive is $502/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Mesa Drive area is $53,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mesa Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Mesa Drive in Monte Vista, CO. The average price for real estate on Mesa Drive is $8,595. The average property tax on Mesa Drive is $502/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Mesa Drive area is $53,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mesa Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$59,151 est.
$155/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$94,514 est.
$247/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$95,319 est.
$249/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$73,758 est.
$386/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$86,545 est.
$452/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 664 Mesa Dr, Monte Vista, CO 81144? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$52,596 est.
$275/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$72,289 est.
$378/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$63,716 est.
$167/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1887
$157,990 est.
$825/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$65,382 est.
$171/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
846 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$54,609 est.
$286/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$160,578 est.
$839/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$64,607 est.
$338/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$68,071 est.
$178/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$122,120 est.
$638/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$139,334 est.
$728/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$126,542 est.
$331/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$107,317 est.
$561/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$119,057 est.
$622/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$170,152 est.
$889/yr taxes
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$83,994 est.
$439/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$127,968 est.
$669/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.53 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$264,067 est.
$1,379/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
117.2K sq ft
Average Value
$8,595
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.53 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Road 102 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Ln, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $15,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monroe St, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $5,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane 5 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rupert St, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $17,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 36 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $327,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 7 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $115,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane 5 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4.5 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $59,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chico Camino St, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $46,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mesa Dr in Monte Vista, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
San Luis Valley Regional Medical Center
106 Blanca Ave
Alamosa, CO
23.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Adams State University
208 Edgemont Blvd
Alamosa, CO
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mc Cullough (02CO)
Monte Vista, CO
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
1st Stop 3401
1331 Grande Ave
Monte Vista, CO
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Industrial Tower And Wireless, LLC
Off County Road 37
Monte Vista, CO
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monte Vista Fire Protection District
401 S Broadway
Monte Vista, CO
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mesa Dr area is Hispanic at 51.0% followed by White at 47.6%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 30.1% with High School. 31.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 51.0% Hispanic, 47.6% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 11.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 17.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.2% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 31.6% Non-Family.