We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Mesa Drive in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Mesa Drive is $16,231. The average property tax on Mesa Drive is $1,086/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Mesa Drive area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mesa Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Mesa Drive in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Mesa Drive is $16,231. The average property tax on Mesa Drive is $1,086/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Mesa Drive area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mesa Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$195,501 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$182,568 est.
$1,171/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$175,763 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$171,820 est.
$1,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$201,820 est.
$1,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 118 Mesa Dr, Gillette, WY 82716? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$197,042 est.
$1,263/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$156,870 est.
$1,006/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$168,688 est.
$879/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$150,953 est.
$968/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$136,591 est.
$876/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$116,829 est.
$749/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$144,232 est.
$925/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$145,225 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$179,283 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$197,790 est.
$1,268/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$162,107 est.
$1,039/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$169,706 est.
$1,088/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$194,598 est.
$1,248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$209,833 est.
$1,345/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$186,223 est.
$1,194/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$16,231
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arctic Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $25,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Franklin Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $10,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ln, Gillette, WY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $21,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluffs Ridge Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $28,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $13,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Ln, Gillette, WY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $17,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mesa Dr in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
3.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Maverik 282
1616 E US Highway 14-16
Gillette, WY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
109 N. Gurley Avenue
Gillette, WY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mesa Dr area is White at 86.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.4%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 10.4% Hispanic, 86.3% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.