We found 38 addresses and 46 properties on Merritt Avenue in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Merritt Avenue is $65,508. The average property tax on Merritt Avenue is $1,587/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Merritt Avenue area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Merritt Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 46 properties on Merritt Avenue in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Merritt Avenue is $65,508. The average property tax on Merritt Avenue is $1,587/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Merritt Avenue area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Merritt Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1994
$31,189 est.
$749/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1956
$66,334 est.
$1,592/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1957
$98,978 est.
$2,036/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1977
$96,458 est.
$2,314/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1952
$16,038 est.
$228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1952
$36,145 est.
$867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1958
$63,681 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1951
$51,839 est.
$1,244/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1955
$39,742 est.
$954/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1944
$32,335 est.
$776/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1940
$91,313 est.
$1,934/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1963
$68,586 est.
$1,571/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1951
$39,905 est.
$958/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1952
$37,625 est.
$903/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1955
$58,985 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1943
$30,732 est.
$718/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1952
$26,893 est.
$646/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1951
$62,242 est.
$1,493/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1945
$50,142 est.
$974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1965
$58,025 est.
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1947
$40,460 est.
$971/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1979
$133,967 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1974
$107,423 est.
$2,577/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1972
$68,050 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1979
$101,605 est.
$2,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1980
$92,200 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1979
$96,183 est.
$2,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1979
$92,343 est.
$2,215/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$10,000 est.
$240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1954
$72,183 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 units
$36,293 est.
$692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1948
$57,667 est.
$1,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2002
$86,775 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1949
$10,870 est.
$260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1951
$84,333 est.
$2,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1969
$101,751 est.
$2,441/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1952
$74,330 est.
$1,783/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1996
2 units
$146,072 est.
$3,504/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.7K sq ft
Average Value
$65,508
Largest Lot
1.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bass Creek Trl, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $360,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1240 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $76,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 274.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1330 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $122,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1123 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $92,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cecelia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $58,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1222 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $68,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas Rsa 7b2 Limited Partnership (Proposed)
527 County Road 1612 (mt. Pleasant - 100036884)
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Merritt Ave area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.