We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Meridian Court in Pittsboro, IN. The average price for real estate on Meridian Court is $114,169. The average property tax on Meridian Court is $1,302/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Meridian Court area is $84,381. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meridian Court and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Meridian Court in Pittsboro, IN. The average price for real estate on Meridian Court is $114,169. The average property tax on Meridian Court is $1,302/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Meridian Court area is $84,381. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meridian Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$106,600 est.
$1,079/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$105,300 est.
$2,206/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$128,700 est.
$1,387/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$105,100 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$128,300 est.
$542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$113,300 est.
$284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$120,800 est.
$1,072/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$112,500 est.
$851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$121,900 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$103,900 est.
$1,112/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$120,800 est.
$1,308/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$112,500 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$104,500 est.
$1,122/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.6K sq ft
Average Value
$114,169
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fennel Dr, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $19,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fenway St, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $289,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 425 , Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $242,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 500 , Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $169,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 455K sq ft |
| Street Name | Osborne Ave, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $113,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 750 , Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $229,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 225 , Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,243,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 511.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Hollow Ct, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $467,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manchester Ct, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $431,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wind Drift Ct, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $351,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roxbury Dr, Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $348,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 50 , Pittsboro, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $345,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hendricks Regional Health
1000 E Main St
Danville, IN
12.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Marian University
3200 Cold Spring Rd
Indianapolis, IN
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Bramble (II83)
Brownsburg, IN
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 2369
301 N Meridian St
Pittsboro, IN
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
2292 Frontage Road
Pittsboro, IN
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pittsboro Fire Department
400 E Main St
Pittsboro, IN
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meridian Ct area is White at 95.8% followed by Asian at 2.2%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.8% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 24.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 19.0% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.6% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 13.0% Non-Family.