We found 72 addresses and 72 properties on Meriden Street in Mendota, IL. The average price for real estate on Meriden Street is $47,125. The average property tax on Meriden Street is $4,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Meriden Street area is $61,582. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meriden Street and uncover many additional details. We found 72 addresses and 72 properties on Meriden Street in Mendota, IL. The average price for real estate on Meriden Street is $47,125. The average property tax on Meriden Street is $4,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Meriden Street area is $61,582. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meriden Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1991
$6,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.79 acres
Built in 2001
$9,985/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1992
$3,483/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1995
$4,103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1991
$4,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1995
$8,111/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1999
$2,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1992
$5,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1997
$4,716/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1976
$3,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1983
$4,407/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1976
$3,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1970
$3,759/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1967
$5,419/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1970
$3,919/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.63 acres
Built in 1975
$5,117/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
Built in 1976
$2,593/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 1984
$6,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1967
$4,317/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 1960
$4,306/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1968
$3,454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1964
$2,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1963
$2,185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1955
$1,551/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1951
$1,052/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1952
$2,589/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1951
$2,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1952
$1,899/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1953
$1,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1954
$1,272/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1951
$2,081/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1953
$1,916/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1953
$1,122/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1955
$2,348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1953
$2,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1954
$2,509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1952
$1,442/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1954
$1,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1952
$1,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1953
$1,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1956
$1,239/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1971
$1,702/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1971
$3,454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$3,185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1947
$2,621/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1974
$8,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1945
$1,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$1,050/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.44 acres
Built in 1991
$68,971/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1907
$2,914/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1901
$821/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1924
$1,605/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1964
$2,794/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1890
$2,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1927
$2,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1902
$2,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1892
$2,033/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1871
$976/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1873
$1,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1903
$1,563/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1883
$1,111/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1907
$923/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1881
$2,371/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1918
$1,384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1900
$1,823/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1907
$723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1900
$2,874/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.9K sq ft
Average Value
$47,125
Largest Lot
8.44 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Mendota, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $40,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowview Dr, Mendota, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $47,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Mendota, IL | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $27,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Mendota, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $22,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Mendota, IL | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $22,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frostwood Dr, Mendota, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $120,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 829.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4179th Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $96,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Mendota, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $91,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 34 , Mendota, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $87,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 781K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Ave, Mendota, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $84,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carnahan Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $83,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mendota Community Hospital
1401 E 12th Street
Mendota, IL
1.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Otterbach Farm (81LL)
Mendota, IL
3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Diaz Grocery
1314a Meriden St
Mendota, IL
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Mendota E-911 (Proposed)
607 8th Avenue
Mendota, IL
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mendota Troy Grove Rural Fire Protection District
610 Main St
Mendota, IL
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meriden St area is White at 70.8% followed by Hispanic at 24.4%. In terms of education, 38.6% have High School followed by 31.4% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.8% Black, 24.4% Hispanic, 70.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.