We found 39 addresses and 46 properties on Mercer Darke Co Line Road in Fort Recovery, OH. The average price for real estate on Mercer Darke Co Line Road is $115,484. The average property tax on Mercer Darke Co Line Road is $2,448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Mercer Darke Co Line Road area is $75,686. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mercer Darke Co Line Road and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 46 properties on Mercer Darke Co Line Road in Fort Recovery, OH. The average price for real estate on Mercer Darke Co Line Road is $115,484. The average property tax on Mercer Darke Co Line Road is $2,448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Mercer Darke Co Line Road area is $75,686. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mercer Darke Co Line Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$112,800 est.
$1,182/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$173,000 est.
$2,312/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
80 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$1,407,430 est.
$11,842/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$195,110 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.45 acres
$397,780 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.17 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$122,700 est.
$1,533/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
40 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$488,030 est.
$2,248/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.11 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$194,090 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$89,140 est.
$952/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.66 acres
$296,730 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$289,580 est.
$4,187/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$62,890 est.
$673/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$73,760 est.
$788/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$220,200 est.
$2,473/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
7.3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$529,840 est.
$5,748/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$157,180 est.
$1,677/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.25 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2002
$191,810 est.
$1,783/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
80 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$800,590 est.
$3,087/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
101 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$677,500 est.
$3,923/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
56 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$783,450 est.
$4,709/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
40 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$490,600 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
10 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1908
$188,150 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
60.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$658,900 est.
$3,771/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
40 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$514,280 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
37.88 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$325,120 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.78 acres
$31,500 est.
$478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
116.14 acres
$1,158,830 est.
$3,790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
54.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$446,320 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$170,000 est.
$1,793/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$130,450 est.
$1,337/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$110,290 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.91 acres
$74,920 est.
$284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$193,260 est.
$1,374/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$193,100 est.
$2,025/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
36 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$422,140 est.
$2,330/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$299,770 est.
$3,005/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
80 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$767,390 est.
$2,783/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$156,500 est.
$1,878/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$574,110 est.
$4,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1M sq ft
Average Value
$115,484
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
116.14 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pine Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $190,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Peters Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $65,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 628.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairlane Dr, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $72,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison St, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $45,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ohio Indiana State Line Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $70,059 | Avg. Lot Size | 306K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Joe Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $110,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burkettsvl Saint Henry Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $275,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $267,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Zehringer Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $216,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $190,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Menchhofer Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $170,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Peter Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $164,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercer County Joint Township Community Hospital
800 West Main Street
Coldwater, OH
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Wright State University Lake Campus
7600 St. Rt. 703
Celina, OH
20.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Portland Municipal (PLD)
Portland, IN
23 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wayne IGA
206 Wayne St
Fort Recovery, OH
6.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Coldwater Fire Department
510 W Main St
Coldwater, OH
7.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mercer Darke Co Line Rd area is White at 95.9% followed by Hispanic at 3.0%. In terms of education, 54.9% have High School followed by 22.7% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 95.9% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 22.7% Some College, 54.9% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 7.7% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 18.4% 10-19, and 17.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.6% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 21.9% Non-Family.