We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Menlough Wood Drive in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Menlough Wood Drive is $36,816. The average property tax on Menlough Wood Drive is $1,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Menlough Wood Drive area is $66,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Menlough Wood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Menlough Wood Drive in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Menlough Wood Drive is $36,816. The average property tax on Menlough Wood Drive is $1,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Menlough Wood Drive area is $66,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Menlough Wood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$88,400 est.
$1,677/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$115,000 est.
$2,179/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$100,200 est.
$1,427/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$108,200 est.
$1,579/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$94,000 est.
$1,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$102,900 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$101,900 est.
$1,932/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$111,000 est.
$1,632/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$100,400 est.
$1,432/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$91,400 est.
$1,734/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$88,900 est.
$1,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$97,500 est.
$1,376/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$134,200 est.
$2,606/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$138,400 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21K sq ft
Average Value
$36,816
Largest Lot
0.67 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andalor St, Canton, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 23rd St, Canton, OH | Properties | 321 | Avg. Value | $31,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 425 | Avg. Value | $28,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 490 | Avg. Value | $21,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 294 | Avg. Value | $23,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armandale Ave, Canton, OH | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $160,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadmoor Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,368,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Blvd, Canton, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,137,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belden Village St, Canton, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $881,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Plz, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $765,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stephens Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $621,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belpar St, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $463,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Aultman Hospital
2600 Sixth Street SW
Canton, OH
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross (91OI)
Canton, OH
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Discount Drug Mart 42
4730 Hills & Dale NW
Canton, OH
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Living Bread Radio, Inc.
4601 Hills & Dales Rd NW
Canton, OH
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canton Fire Department Station 8
1330 Dueber Avenue SW
Canton, OH
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Menlough Wood Dr area is White at 84.3% followed by Black at 6.8%. In terms of education, 36.6% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 6.8% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 84.3% White and 3.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 36.6% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Married with Kids, 30.9% Married without Kids, 12.1% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 36.1% Non-Family.