Street

Menlo Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

Get Access to Property Information
Menlo Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (9)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Menlo Drive in Syracuse, NY. The average price for real estate on Menlo Drive is $52,677. The average property tax on Menlo Drive is $952/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Menlo Drive area is $42,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Menlo Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Menlo Drive in Syracuse, NY. The average price for real estate on Menlo Drive is $52,677. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ********

******** ***

***** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.3 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1948

$77,516 est.

$747/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 206 Menlo Dr. This property was built in 1948 on a 0.3 acre lot in Onondaga County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $747/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** *****

***** **********

****** ********

FEATURES

920 sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$68,323 est.

$1,100/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 205 Menlo Dr. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.16 acre lot in Onondaga County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,100/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

********* *****

****** *****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1958

$72,671 est.

$1,144/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 204 Menlo Dr. This property was built in 1958 on a 0.18 acre lot in Onondaga County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,144/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

********* *******

***** *******

********* ********

FEATURES

676 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1946

$55,901 est.

$976/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 203 Menlo Dr. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.14 acre lot in Onondaga County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $976/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ****

**** *****

******* ******

******* ****

FEATURES

676 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1948

$49,689 est.

$914/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 201 Menlo Dr. This property was built in 1948 on a 0.14 acre lot in Onondaga County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $914/yr.

Who lives at 201 Menlo Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

Looking for possible owners and residents of 201 Menlo Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******** *******

****** ***

******* *******

FEATURES

676 sq ft

0.17 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1948

$48,323 est.

$900/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

****** ********

******* ******

FEATURES

864 sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$71,925 est.

$777/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* ****

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1990

$88,820 est.

$1,040/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

****** ****

******** ******

FEATURES

676 sq ft

0.48 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$55,776 est.

$975/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

11K sq ft

Average Value

$52,677

Biggest House

1.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.51 acre

Nearby Streets to Menlo Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 5th St, Syracuse, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $73,350 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft
Street Name Austin Dr, Syracuse, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $116,250 Avg. Lot Size 11.1K sq ft
Street Name Armstrong Rd, Syracuse, NY Properties 68 Avg. Value $101,478 Avg. Lot Size 78.6K sq ft
Street Name Baldwin Ave, Syracuse, NY Properties 29 Avg. Value $37,262 Avg. Lot Size 6.7K sq ft
Street Name Bailey St, Syracuse, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $81,210 Avg. Lot Size 10.4K sq ft
Street Name 1st St, Syracuse, NY Properties 64 Avg. Value $65,558 Avg. Lot Size 4.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name University Pl, Syracuse, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $95,687,000 Avg. Lot Size 1.3M sq ft
Street Name Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $31,180,830 Avg. Lot Size 26K sq ft
Street Name Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $21,906,855 Avg. Lot Size 48K sq ft
Street Name Hiawatha Blvd, Syracuse, NY Properties 43 Avg. Value $10,971,557 Avg. Lot Size 127.8K sq ft
Street Name Running Ridge Rd, Syracuse, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $2,811,000 Avg. Lot Size 241.4K sq ft
Street Name Widewaters Pkwy, Syracuse, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $2,677,715 Avg. Lot Size 256.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Menlo Dr in Syracuse, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Menlo Dr in Syracuse, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Menlo Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Syracuse VA Medical Center

800 Irving Ave.
Syracuse, NY

3.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY

2.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Syracuse Hancock International (SYR)

Syracuse, NY

11.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 631

4001 S Salina St
Syracuse, NY

0.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Clear Channel Broadcasting, Inc.

Twr 2 - 2341 Valley Dr
Syracuse, NY

2.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Syracuse Fire Department Station 8

2412 S. Salina Street
Syracuse, NY

1.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Menlo Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Menlo Dr area is Black at 53.7% followed by White at 30.9%. In terms of education, 34.5% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 45.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 53.7% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 30.9% White and 6.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 34.5% High School, and 22.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 15.5% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Married with Kids, 14.5% Married without Kids, 17.9% Single with Kids, 15.8% Single without Kids, and 45.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search