We found 59 addresses and 60 properties on Menlo Avenue in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Menlo Avenue is $1,379,639. The average property tax on Menlo Avenue is $19,634/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Menlo Avenue area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Menlo Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 59 addresses and 60 properties on Menlo Avenue in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Menlo Avenue is $1,379,639. The average property tax on Menlo Avenue is $19,634/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Menlo Avenue area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Menlo Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$8,366/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$8,124/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$8,849/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$11,774/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$13,671/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$12,692/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$21,279/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$8,224/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$12,169/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$13,814/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1943
$18,793/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.05 acres
Built in 1988
$8,273/yr taxes
2 stories
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$9,876/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.05 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$10,578/yr taxes
2 stories
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$6,086/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
9 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1951
$10,879/yr taxes
1 story
21 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$4,465/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$9,607/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$6,405/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1948
$7,581/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$2,871/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$12,937/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$11,238/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1961
$30,603/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$13,174/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$12,160/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
670 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$8,654/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$16,477/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$695,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$4,063/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1947
$8,607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$40,578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
40 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$160,896/yr taxes
3 stories
84 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1955
$43,326/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1968
$30,485/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$60,855/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
19 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$17,039/yr taxes
2 stories
40 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1962
$17,493/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1953
$19,602/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
16 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1960
$14,132/yr taxes
2 stories
32 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
16 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1961
$13,651/yr taxes
2 stories
32 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$14,809/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$43,853/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1927
$15,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
970 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$24,484/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
790 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$19,608/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$7,594/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$12,853/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$14,758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$53,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2005
$15,582/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$40,946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$9,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1938
$9,780/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1946
$12,158/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16K sq ft
Average Value
$1,379,639
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.05 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bolton Pl, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,666,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $470,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheryl Pl, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $984,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claremont Pl, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $187,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baywood Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $705,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballard Ln, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,187,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hamilton Ct, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $35,525,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 209K sq ft |
| Street Name | Network Cir, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,560,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 619.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bohannon Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $21,003,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $17,887,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $15,831,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constitution Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $13,684,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lucile Salter Packard Childrens Hsp At Stanford
725 Welch Road
Palo Alto, CA
1.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Menlo College
1000 El Camino Real
Atherton, CA
0.7 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 2719
525 El Camino Real
Menlo Park, CA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Menlo Park Fire Protection District Station 6
700 Oak Grove Ave.
Menlo Park, CA
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Menlo Ave area is White at 62.0% followed by Hispanic at 17.2%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.8% with Bachelors Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Asian, 4.2% Black, 17.2% Hispanic, 62.0% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.3% Graduate Degree, 29.8% Bachelors Degree, 14.3% Some College, 7.9% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 25.9% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.