We found 39 addresses and 44 properties on Mendenhall Road in Camby, IN. The average price for real estate on Mendenhall Road is $109,695. The average property tax on Mendenhall Road is $1,481/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Mendenhall Road area is $70,689. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mendenhall Road and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 44 properties on Mendenhall Road in Camby, IN. The average price for real estate on Mendenhall Road is $109,695. The average property tax on Mendenhall Road is $1,481/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Mendenhall Road area is $70,689. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mendenhall Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds
Built in 1930
$69,000 est.
$694/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$7,600 est.
$231/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds
Built in 1920
$45,700 est.
$492/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
982 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1908
$47,700 est.
$404/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds
Built in 1954
$59,600 est.
$599/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds
Built in 1885
$101,600 est.
$1,008/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds
Built in 1904
$103,300 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.15 acres
2 beds
Built in 1929
$87,100 est.
$675/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds
Built in 1939
$99,100 est.
$2,184/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds
Built in 1940
$85,900 est.
$989/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
768 sq ft
1.06 acres
2 beds
Built in 1949
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.93 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$93,000 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds
Built in 1901
$44,000 est.
$494/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.65 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$184,200 est.
$2,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.44 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$107,500 est.
$269/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.45 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$255,200 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 beds
Built in 1960
$86,200 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.24 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$123,500 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$235,500 est.
$3,626/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.52 acres
5 beds
Built in 1900
$127,200 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$109,300 est.
$1,215/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
3 beds
Built in 1958
$145,800 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.56 acre
2 beds
Built in 1901
$27,600 est.
$688/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$196,600 est.
$2,244/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds
Built in 1930
$113,400 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.82 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$166,400 est.
$1,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$30,300 est.
$925/yr taxes
16 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds
Built in 1954
$132,100 est.
$1,487/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds
Built in 1900
$108,300 est.
$2,642/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$210,100 est.
$3,871/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$162,600 est.
$4,141/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$173,000 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$120,800 est.
$1,422/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.68 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$121,400 est.
$1,175/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
$3,600 est.
$118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
4.92 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$268,000 est.
$3,776/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.27 acres
2 beds
Built in 1890
$88,200 est.
$899/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds
Built in 1955
$137,400 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$121,200 est.
$1,351/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
99.7K sq ft
Average Value
$109,695
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
32.82 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camby Village Blvd, Camby, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $133,066 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ann St, Camby, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $212,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgett Dr, Camby, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $106,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Camby, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $122,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hadley Rd, Camby, IN | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $156,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Departure Blvd, Camby, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $182,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Walnut Grove Dr, Camby, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,051,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heartland Blvd, Camby, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,666,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Windfall Ln, Camby, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,027,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Union Mills Dr, Camby, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,341,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prosperity Cir, Camby, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,082,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 377.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 67 , Camby, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $443,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan St Francis Health Mooresville
1201 Hadley Rd
Mooresville, IN
8.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis
425 University Blvd
Indianapolis, IN
16.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Kay Air (20II)
Mooresville, IN
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Newton Market Inc
7638 Mooresville Rd
West Newton, IN
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
7606 Quaker Ave (mw07224)
Newton, IN
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Decatur Twp Fire Department
5410 S High School Rd
Indianapolis, IN
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mendenhall Rd area is White at 84.3% followed by Black at 9.2%. In terms of education, 40.4% have Some College followed by 38% with High School. 31.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 9.2% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 84.3% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 40.4% Some College, 38.0% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 7.3% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 16.8% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 25.4% Non-Family.