Street

Mendecino Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005

Get Access to Property Information
Mendecino Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (20)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Mendecino Drive in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Mendecino Drive is $14,539. The average property tax on Mendecino Drive is $1,085/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Mendecino Drive area is $58,831. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mendecino Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Mendecino Drive in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Mendecino Drive is $14,539. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* *******

*** *****

***** *********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1975

$244,126 est.

$1,652/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 23 Mendecino Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.19 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 3 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,652/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$217,809 est.

$732/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 20 Mendecino Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.3 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $732/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *****

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$209,070 est.

$1,396/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 18 Mendecino Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.28 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,396/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

****** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$223,451 est.

$752/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 17 Mendecino Dr. This property was built in 1978 on a 0.26 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $752/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$200,526 est.

$1,362/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 16 Mendecino Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.23 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,362/yr.

Who lives at 16 Mendecino Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005

Looking for possible owners and residents of 16 Mendecino Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

********* ********

* ********

***** ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.21 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$197,618 est.

$1,334/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* ******

***** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$221,840 est.

$784/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

***** ******

****** *********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$192,724 est.

$1,314/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

******* *******

**** ******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$173,512 est.

$583/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

* *********

*** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.22 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1977

$214,945 est.

$729/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

* ******

* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$162,351 est.

$1,113/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

**** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1977

$197,378 est.

$1,314/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******** *****

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$173,217 est.

$1,149/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** *******

********* *******

******** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.22 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$191,504 est.

$1,305/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

****** ****

******* ****

******** ****

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.23 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$227,999 est.

$851/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

*** *******

* ******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.24 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$180,066 est.

$617/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.23 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$187,537 est.

$1,208/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

***** ********

**** ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$200,620 est.

$690/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1976

$210,512 est.

$1,401/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

10.1K sq ft

Average Value

$14,539

Biggest House

2.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.3 acre

Nearby Streets to Mendecino Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 38th Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 22 Avg. Value $13,147 Avg. Lot Size 454.2K sq ft
Street Name 23rd St, Pueblo, CO Properties 24 Avg. Value $6,716 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft
Street Name 4th Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 90 Avg. Value $6,972 Avg. Lot Size 7.3K sq ft
Street Name 42nd Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 9 Avg. Value $9,289 Avg. Lot Size 298.9K sq ft
Street Name 30th St, Pueblo, CO Properties 49 Avg. Value $2,392 Avg. Lot Size 10.6K sq ft
Street Name 24 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $6,740 Avg. Lot Size 28.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,448,486 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Canal St, Pueblo, CO Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,177,514 Avg. Lot Size 9.5M sq ft
Street Name United Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 12 Avg. Value $671,729 Avg. Lot Size 596.2K sq ft
Street Name Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $613,398 Avg. Lot Size 268.3K sq ft
Street Name Market Plz, Pueblo, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $453,639 Avg. Lot Size 101.5K sq ft
Street Name Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO Properties 13 Avg. Value $414,128 Avg. Lot Size 187.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Mendecino Dr in Pueblo, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mendecino Dr in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mendecino Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Centura Health St Mary Corwin Medical Center

1008 Minnequa Ave
Pueblo, CO

5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Colorado State University Pueblo

2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO

12.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Rock Creek (99CO)

Pueblo, CO

15.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Jrs Country Store 201

3920 Hollybrook Ln
Pueblo, CO

1.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pueblo Fire Department Station 7

840 S. Pueblo Blvd.
Pueblo, CO

3.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mendecino Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mendecino Dr area is White at 52.5% followed by Hispanic at 44.1%. In terms of education, 39.6% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 33.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.1% Black, 44.1% Hispanic, 52.5% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.1% Graduate Degree, 14.8% Bachelors Degree, 39.6% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 9.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 11.7% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search