We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Memorial Way in Hayward, CA. The average price for real estate on Memorial Way is $669,596. The average property tax on Memorial Way is $10,525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Memorial Way area is $74,338. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Memorial Way and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Memorial Way in Hayward, CA. The average price for real estate on Memorial Way is $669,596. The average property tax on Memorial Way is $10,525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Memorial Way area is $74,338. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Memorial Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
10 beds / 10 baths
Built in 1963
$13,540/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1963
$9,739/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1963
$9,536/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1963
$6,604/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$17,507/yr taxes
2 stories
28 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$10,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$10,395/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$10,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$10,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$9,918/yr taxes
2 stories
28 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$10,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1963
$7,948/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
12 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$11,052/yr taxes
2 stories
28 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.1K sq ft
Average Value
$669,596
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apple Ave, Hayward, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $493,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arden Rd, Hayward, CA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $2,892,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice St, Hayward, CA | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $306,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atherton St, Hayward, CA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $326,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amelia Ave, Hayward, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $315,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alonda Ct, Hayward, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $272,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Granada Cir, Hayward, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,732,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | City Center Dr, Hayward, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $24,995,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitesell St, Hayward, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $14,330,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Pl, Hayward, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $14,189,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearbrook Cir, Hayward, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,043,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Ave, Hayward, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $9,839,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kaiser Foundation Hospital Fremont Hayward
27400 Hesperian Blvd
Hayward, CA
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
5 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven 35341a
700 W A St
Hayward, CA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
22425 Meekland Ave (
Hayward, CA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alameda County Fire Department Station 2
109 Grove Way
Hayward, CA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Memorial Way area is Hispanic at 45.6% followed by White at 21.3%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Some College followed by 25.8% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Asian, 13.7% Black, 45.6% Hispanic, 21.3% White and 5.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 25.8% High School, and 20.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 16.2% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Married with Kids, 21.5% Married without Kids, 14.1% Single with Kids, 13.1% Single without Kids, and 30.8% Non-Family.