We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Melrose Terrace in Linden, NJ. The average price for real estate on Melrose Terrace is $147,518. The average property tax on Melrose Terrace is $10,019/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Melrose Terrace area is $72,155. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melrose Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Melrose Terrace in Linden, NJ. The average price for real estate on Melrose Terrace is $147,518. The average property tax on Melrose Terrace is $10,019/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Melrose Terrace area is $72,155. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melrose Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1989
$372,317 est.
$12,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1995
$372,517 est.
$12,513/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1995
$351,053 est.
$11,792/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1943
$328,385 est.
$11,031/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1943
$327,783 est.
$11,010/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1948
$334,403 est.
$11,233/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1948
$280,441 est.
$9,420/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1942
$264,393 est.
$8,881/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$281,845 est.
$9,467/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$307,522 est.
$10,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$269,007 est.
$9,036/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1943
$298,496 est.
$10,027/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$240,923 est.
$8,093/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1944
$280,240 est.
$9,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1945
$290,070 est.
$9,744/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1944
$260,381 est.
$8,746/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1962
$263,591 est.
$8,854/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1953
$279,438 est.
$9,387/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1953
$296,088 est.
$9,946/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1952
$239,318 est.
$8,039/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1944
$285,456 est.
$9,589/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1952
$322,969 est.
$10,849/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1944
$277,432 est.
$9,319/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$296,891 est.
$9,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$290,271 est.
$9,750/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1944
$297,492 est.
$9,993/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1941
$273,621 est.
$9,191/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1944
$303,510 est.
$10,195/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1952
$319,358 est.
$10,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1948
$314,744 est.
$10,572/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1953
$289,267 est.
$9,717/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1954
$335,807 est.
$11,280/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$147,518
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ercama St, Linden, NJ | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $138,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debra Dr, Linden, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $163,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Linden, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $124,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bishop Evans Way, Linden, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $98,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carteret St, Linden, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $134,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline Ave, Linden, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $130,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Edward St, Linden, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,624,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunswick Ave, Linden, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,438,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgar Rd, Linden, NJ | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $3,254,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Rd, Linden, NJ | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $2,488,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 641.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tremley Point Rd, Linden, NJ | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $2,187,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshes Dock Rd, Linden, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,464,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 367.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital At Rahway
865 Stone St
Rahway, NJ
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
5.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
21.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Plus Roselle
565 Raritan Rd
Roselle, NJ
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
138 E 11th Avenue ( 306626 )
Roselle, NJ
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clark Vfd
250 Broadway
Clark, NJ
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Melrose Ter area is White at 39.9% followed by Hispanic at 29.8%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 31.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 25.8% Black, 29.8% Hispanic, 39.9% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 15.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.9% Married with Kids, 23.8% Married without Kids, 11.7% Single with Kids, 14.0% Single without Kids, and 31.6% Non-Family.