We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Melrose Avenue in Bethlehem, PA. The average price for real estate on Melrose Avenue is $187,500. The average property tax on Melrose Avenue is $8,190/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melrose Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Melrose Avenue in Bethlehem, PA. The average price for real estate on Melrose Avenue is $187,500. The average property tax on Melrose Avenue is $8,190/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melrose Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.03 acres
$108,100 est.
$2,560/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
$107,500 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.51 acres
$80,100 est.
$1,831/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5 acres
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2011
$1,426,300 est.
$33,768/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.11 acres
$75,900 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.21 acres
$77,000 est.
$1,823/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.31 acres
$110,700 est.
$2,621/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1937
$254,600 est.
$10,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$283,800 est.
$11,764/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1937
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1929
$235,800 est.
$9,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1930
$250,000 est.
$10,363/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1937
$205,400 est.
$8,514/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1929
$213,200 est.
$8,838/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$203,200 est.
$8,423/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$204,600 est.
$8,481/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
73.9K sq ft
Average Value
$187,500
Largest Lot
5.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amherst Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $164,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $151,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th Ave, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $172,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $52,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Tree Ln, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $326,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple St, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $67,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Motel Dr, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,214,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emery St, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,278,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue C , Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,265,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 186.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoenersville Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,588,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Center Blvd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,460,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | City Line Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $2,405,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Melrose Ave in Bethlehem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Coordinated Health Orthopedic Hospital
2310 Highland Avenue
Bethlehem, PA
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
9.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lehigh Valley International (ABE)
Allentown, PA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stefko Market
1205 Stefko Blvd
Bethlehem, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers Iris 1, LLC
Pa-09134 Bethlehem Bus Garage
Bethlehem, PA
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethlehem Fire Department Station 4
201 Dewberry Avenue
Bethlehem, PA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Melrose Ave area is White at 63.8% followed by Hispanic at 24.0%. In terms of education, 30.5% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 34.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 5.6% Black, 24.0% Hispanic, 63.8% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 15.8% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 34.5% Non-Family.