We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Melody Lane in Parkville, MO. The average price for real estate on Melody Lane is $29,392. The average property tax on Melody Lane is $2,485/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Melody Lane area is $106,924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melody Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Melody Lane in Parkville, MO. The average price for real estate on Melody Lane is $29,392. The average property tax on Melody Lane is $2,485/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Melody Lane area is $106,924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melody Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$169,823 est.
$2,728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$156,876 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$158,169 est.
$2,541/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$170,000 est.
$2,731/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$150,709 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6610 NW Melody Ln E, Parkville, MO 64152? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$169,776 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$159,625 est.
$2,564/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$172,175 est.
$2,766/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$177,000 est.
$2,843/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$143,158 est.
$2,300/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$168,000 est.
$2,699/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$170,240 est.
$2,735/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$159,815 est.
$2,567/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$152,892 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$156,025 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$232,087 est.
$3,728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$133,000 est.
$2,137/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$156,755 est.
$2,518/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$148,024 est.
$2,378/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$142,582 est.
$2,291/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$158,352 est.
$2,544/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$156,845 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$150,071 est.
$2,411/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$159,978 est.
$2,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$139,872 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$145,688 est.
$2,340/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$163,974 est.
$2,634/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$147,866 est.
$2,375/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$143,184 est.
$2,300/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$157,343 est.
$2,528/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$189,418 est.
$3,043/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$170,000 est.
$2,731/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$146,000 est.
$2,345/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$150,000 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$156,955 est.
$2,521/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$150,000 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$153,539 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$163,707 est.
$2,630/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$88,964 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$122,627 est.
$1,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$81,584 est.
$1,311/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.3K sq ft
Average Value
$29,392
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluff Vw, Parkville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $72,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Ct, Parkville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $80,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Parkville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crooked Rd, Parkville, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $50,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 38K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vista Cir, Parkville, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $60,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monticello Ct, Parkville, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $62,879 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Park Dr, Parkville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,289,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Parkville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,003,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 45 , Parkville, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $458,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 118K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waters Edge , Parkville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $179,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Muirfield St, Parkville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $159,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | English Landing Dr, Parkville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $154,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Melody Ln in Parkville, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Northland Hospital
5830 N W Barry Road
Kansas City, MO
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Truman Medical Center School of Nurse Anesthesia
2301 Holmes St
Kansas City, MO
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Kansas City International (MCI)
Kansas City, MO
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service Parkville Depot 114400
6225 NW Kelly Dr
Parkville, MO
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
6407 Northwest Graden Road
Parkville, MO
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Southern Platte Fire Protection District Station 1
8799 NW Riverpark Drive
Parkville, MO
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Melody Ln area is White at 85.3% followed by Hispanic at 5.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have Some College followed by 28.8% with Bachelors Degree. 32.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Asian, 3.6% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 85.3% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Graduate Degree, 28.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.1% Some College, 15.0% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.6% Married with Kids, 32.2% Married without Kids, 9.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.