We found 52 addresses and 56 properties on Melody Lane in Forney, TX. The average price for real estate on Melody Lane is $108,492. The average property tax on Melody Lane is $2,205/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Melody Lane area is $90,599. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melody Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 56 properties on Melody Lane in Forney, TX. The average price for real estate on Melody Lane is $108,492. The average property tax on Melody Lane is $2,205/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Melody Lane area is $90,599. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melody Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$60,000 est.
$1,296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1984
$77,190 est.
$1,166/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.61 acres
Built in 1978
$48,560 est.
$1,049/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
1 bath
Built in 1983
$115,700 est.
$2,320/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
Built in 1990
$4,730 est.
$100/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$44,730 est.
$946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.8 acre
Built in 1996
$146,800 est.
$2,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$78,610 est.
$1,567/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$20,720 est.
$448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$23,990 est.
$518/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.76 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$154,760 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.9 acre
1 bath
Built in 1972
$73,920 est.
$1,561/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.61 acres
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.04 acre
$6,480 est.
$140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.61 acres
Built in 1999
$67,380 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
1 bath
Built in 2006
$125,140 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 1996
$23,750 est.
$533/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.8 acre
Built in 2003
$176,570 est.
$3,172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.8 acre
Built in 1998
$40,740 est.
$909/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 1998
$35,860 est.
$810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.8 acre
Built in 1981
$26,810 est.
$579/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.8 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$84,870 est.
$1,432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.96 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$147,130 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.61 acres
3 baths
Built in 1985
$206,470 est.
$3,904/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.96 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$93,910 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.61 acres
$29,850 est.
$645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$148,357 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.98 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$148,850 est.
$3,035/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.98 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$183,560 est.
$3,391/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.61 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.98 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$112,580 est.
$2,312/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.61 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1984
$159,180 est.
$3,265/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.6 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$135,430 est.
$2,861/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$117,020 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$139,760 est.
$2,677/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.6 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$170,840 est.
$3,626/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$130,480 est.
$2,513/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.6 acres
Built in 2004
$245,290 est.
$4,401/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.58 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$117,540 est.
$2,432/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$105,120 est.
$2,139/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.88 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$110,720 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.58 acres
2 baths
Built in 1977
$191,590 est.
$4,039/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.19 acres
2 baths
Built in 1990
$211,840 est.
$3,849/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2004
$200,760 est.
$3,983/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.61 acres
2 baths
Built in 1969
$118,830 est.
$2,436/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$160,120 est.
$3,013/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.25 acres
3 baths
Built in 1985
$175,840 est.
$3,509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 baths
$139,390 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.77 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$164,410 est.
$3,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$123,550 est.
$2,457/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.7 acre
2 baths
$213,700 est.
$3,780/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
47.1K sq ft
Average Value
$108,492
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bugle Call Rd, Forney, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $257,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Trl, Forney, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $192,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Hill Ln, Forney, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $243,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carl C Senter St, Forney, TX | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $106,873 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Hills Blvd, Forney, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $189,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Elm Trl, Forney, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $250,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Highway 80 , Forney, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $9,730,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 230K sq ft |
| Street Name | Profit Row, Forney, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,652,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mustang Ct, Forney, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,633,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 741 , Forney, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $1,736,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 242K sq ft |
| Street Name | Currency Cir, Forney, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,274,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Creek Dr, Forney, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $916,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Regional Medical Center At Sunnyvale
231 South Collins Road
Sunnyvale, TX
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Christian College
200 Bowser Circle
Terrell, TX
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Sunset (TA18)
Forney, TX
2.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 579
500 Marketplace Blvd
Forney, TX
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
Fm 740, 1/4 Mile North Of I-20
Forney, TX
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sunnyvale Fire Department
537 Long Creek Rd
Sunnyvale, TX
9.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Melody Ln area is White at 67.1% followed by Hispanic at 19.0%. In terms of education, 38.5% have Some College followed by 24.9% with High School. 41.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 10.0% Black, 19.0% Hispanic, 67.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 20.1% Bachelors Degree, 38.5% Some College, 24.9% High School, and 7.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.4% 70+, 5.7% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 16.5% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 17.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 41.0% Married with Kids, 25.0% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 17.1% Non-Family.