We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Mello Road in Ripon, CA. The average price for real estate on Mello Road is $422,515. The average property tax on Mello Road is $5,188/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Mello Road area is $97,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mello Road and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Mello Road in Ripon, CA. The average price for real estate on Mello Road is $422,515. The average property tax on Mello Road is $5,188/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Mello Road area is $97,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mello Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$5,219/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.95 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$5,202/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$780/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.22 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$5,629/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1935
$5,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.55 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$2,717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$6,404/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.91 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$2,356/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$3,412/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.69 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$7,445/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
$4,037/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.4 acres
$10,179/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$5,147/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
19.7 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.06 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$6,989/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.05 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$1,577/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$4,889/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$2,708/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$6,914/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$6,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$14,596/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.48 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$5,557/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
640.8K sq ft
Average Value
$422,515
Largest Lot
39.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Atlantic Ave, Ripon, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $492,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Ripon, CA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $167,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Point Dr, Ripon, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $405,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Busman Dr, Ripon, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $200,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Ripon, CA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $255,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douma Way, Ripon, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $298,779 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stockton Ave, Ripon, CA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $2,080,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandy Ln, Ripon, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,378,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, Ripon, CA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $1,068,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 738.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverview Cir, Ripon, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $877,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colony Rd, Ripon, CA | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $872,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davidson Ct, Ripon, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $868,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Doctors Hospital Of Manteca
1205 E North St
Manteca, CA
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute Lathrop
16916 S. Harlan Rd
Lathrop, CA
16.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mapes Ranch (5CL3)
Modesto, CA
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Blu Lite Market
258 Hwy 99 Frontage Rd
Ripon, CA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Nextel Of California, Inc
1220 S Acacia Ave
Ripon, CA
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ripon Fire District Station 2 1
142 S Stockton Ave
Ripon, CA
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mello Rd area is White at 73.4% followed by Hispanic at 21.5%. In terms of education, 37.8% have Some College followed by 24.7% with High School. 36.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 0.5% Black, 21.5% Hispanic, 73.4% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.1% Graduate Degree, 18.8% Bachelors Degree, 37.8% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.8% Married with Kids, 36.6% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.